Affiliations with Commission B5 Laboratory Astrophysics

President
Fraser, Helen
Vice-President
Barklem, Paul
Organizing Committee
Barklem, Paul (Vice-President) DUBERNET, Marie-Lise Fraser, Helen (President)
Henning, Thomas Micelotta, Elisabetta Vidali, Gianfranco
WANG, Feilu
Advisors
Salama, Farid
Commission Members
Adelman, Saul Aggarwal, Kanti Barklem, Paul
Bazzano, Angela Beiersdorfer, Peter Bhardwaj, Anil
Bisnovatyi-Kogan, Gennadij Black, John Boechat-Roberty, Heloisa
Bommier, Veronique Browning, Philippa Brucato, John
Bustos, Ricardo Cami, Jan Cernicharo, Jose
Chamel, Nicolas CHEN, Xinyang Christlieb, Norbert
Colangeli, Luigi Cowley, Charles Cox, Nick
Cunha, Katia Depagne, Éric Dere, Kenneth
Dimitrijevic, Milan DUBERNET, Marie-Lise Dulieu, Francois
Evans, Aneurin Fabiani, Sergio Feautrier, Nicole
Federman, Steven Fernini, Ilias Fillion, Jean-Hugues
Flower, David Fraser, Helen GAi, Moshe
Geppert, Wolf Gerakines, Perry Gerin, Maryvonne
Gratier, Pierre Grevesse, Nicolas Grundy, William
Hammond, Gordon Hartman, Henrik Heiter, Ulrike
Henning, Thomas Hillier, John Ho, Wynn
HOSHINO, Masahiro Hubeny, Ivan Huber, Martin
Jenniskens, Peter Joblin, Christine Jørgensen, Uffe
Kaastra, Jelle Kamp, Inga Kaňuchová, Zuzana
Kennedy, Eugene Kerber, Florian Khalack, Viktor
Kirk, John KOZASA, Takashi Kramida, Alexander
Kupka, Friedrich Lapinov, Alexander Leach, Sydney
Leutenegger, Maurice Levasseur-Regourd, Anny-Chantal LIANG, Guiyun
Linnartz, Harold Lis, Dariusz LIU, Xiaowei
Lovas, Francis Lyon, Ian Mangum, Jeffrey
Mashonkina, Lyudmila Mason, Helen McCall, Benjamin
McCammon, Dan McNamara, Paul Mennella, Vito
Micelotta, Elisabetta Milam, Stefanie Millar, Thomas
MIZUNO, Yosuke Morton, Donald Murphy, Nicholas
Murthy, Jayant Nahar, Sultana Nave, Gillian
Naylor, David Nelson, Robert Nuth, Joseph
Oberg, Karin Omont, Alain ONAKA , Takashi
OZEKI , Hiroyuki Palmeri, Patrick Palumbo, Maria Elisabetta
Pavlenko, Yakov Peach, Gillian Peeters, Els
Perez de los Heros, Carlos Pickering, Juliet Pilling, Sergio
Pirronello, Valerio Pokrzywka, Bartłomiej Pound, Marc
Przybilla, Norbert Ralchenko, Yuri Rastogi, Shantanu
Raymond, John Roueff, Evelyne Ryabchikova, Tatiana
RYU, Dongsu Sahal-Bréchot, Sylvie Salama, Farid
Savin, Daniel Shalabiea, Osama SHI, Jianrong
Simonia, Irakli Smida, Radomír Smith, Randall
Sneden, Chris Sonneborn, George Sonnentrucker, Paule
Stanga, Ruggero Stark, Glenn Strazzulla, Giovanni
SUGIMOTO, Daiichiro Sutherland, Ralph Szopa, Cyril
Talbi, Dahbia Tennyson, Jonathan Trigo-Rodriguez, Josep
van Dishoeck, Ewine Vidali, Gianfranco Wahlgren, Glenn
WANG, Feilu Werner, Klaus Wiebe, Dmitri
Williams, Robin Wilms, Jörn XIAO, Dong
ZENG, Qin ZHAO, Gang

 

IAU 100 Years: Under One Sky

“IAU 100 
Years: Under One Sky

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Code of Conduct (PDF)

Code of Conduct

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2019 n° 9

Latest e-Newsletter

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

UNESCO-IAU Portal to the Heritage of Astronomy

CAPj

International Year of the Periodic
Table of Chemical Elements

Latest e-Newsletter