Affiliations with Cross-Division D-J Commission Supermassive Black Holes, Feedback and Galaxy Evolution

President
Storchi-Bergmann, Thaisa
Vice-President
Jones, Christine
Organizing Committee
Crenshaw, Daniel Hlavacek-Larrondo, Julie Jones, Christine (Vice-President)
Maiolino, Roberto Markoff, Sera Morganti, Raffaella
Pratt, Gabriel Storchi-Bergmann, Thaisa (President)
Advisors
Forman, William
Commission Members
AKIYAMA, Masayuki Aladro Fernandez, Rebeca Alassiry, Muhammed
Aoki, Kentaro Arnaud, Monique Asabere, Bernard (Junior Member)
Augusto, Pedro Babul, Arif Barger, Amy
Baring, Matthew Barkhouse, Wayne Barres de Almeida, Ulisses
Baryshev, Yurij Bazzano, Angela Beckman, John
Beckmann, Volker Bender, Peter Berta, Stefano
Bettoni, Daniela Bianchi, Stefano Bikmaev, Ilfan
Birkinshaw, Mark Bitsakis, Theodoros Blanton, Elizabeth
Bondi, Marco Borka Jovanović, Vesna Bottorff, Mark
Brandt, William Bremer, Malcolm Bryant, Julia
Bureau, Martin Burgarella, Denis Burns, Jack
Cappi, Massimo Caputi, Karina Cardaci, Monica
Carramiñana, Alberto Cavichia, Oscar Celotti, Anna Lisa
Chabab, Mohamed Charbonnier, Aldée Charmandaris, Vassilis
Chatzichristou, Eleni Cherepashchuk, Anatolij CHOI, Chul-Sung
Churazov, Eugene Comastri, Andrea Combes, Françoise
Condon, James Corbett, Ian Cornish, Neil
Courteau, Stéphane Crenshaw, Daniel Croston, Judith
Cuadra, Jorge Cui, Wei CUI, Wenyuan
DAISUKE , Iono Dallacasa, Daniele Daly, Ruth
D'Ammando, Filippo David, Laurence Davies, Roger
Dayal, Pratika de Gouveia Dal Pino, Elisabete De Rosa, Gisella
Djorgovski, Stanislav D'Odorico, Valentina Dovciak, Michal
Duffy, Alan Ebrero, Jacobo ENOKI, Motohiro
Ettori, Stefano EZAWA, Hajime Fabbiano, Giuseppina
Falanga, Maurizio Fan, Xiaohui Fazio, Giovanni
Fernández Ontiveros, Juan Ferrari, Attilio Ferrari, Chiara
Ferreras, Ignacio Fischer, Jacqueline Forman, William
Freundlich, Jonathan (Junior Member) Frey, Sandor Gabányi, Krisztina
Gabriel, Carlos Gallagher, Sarah Gammie, Charles
Gaspari, Massimo Georgantopoulos, Ioannis Gerhard, Ortwin
Gilfanov, Marat Girardi, Marisa Giroletti, Marcello
Gitti, Myriam Goerdt, Tobias Gomboc, Andreja
González, Gabriela GOTO, Tomotsugu GOUDA, Naoteru
Green, Richard Green, Anne Gronke, Max (Junior Member)
Gruppioni, Carlotta GUO, Jianhua (Junior Member) Gurvits, Leonid
Gyulzadyan, Marietta Hakobyan, Artur Hall, Patrick
Hardcastle, Martin Hathi, Nimish Hayes, Matthew
Haynes, Martha Heinz, Sebastian Hellwing, Wojciech
Helou, George Henkel, Christian Hewett, Paul
Hilker, Michael Hlavacek-Larrondo, Julie Hopkins, Andrew
Hornstrup, Allan Hueyotl-Zahuantitla, Filiberto (Junior Member) Hughes, Thomas
Hunstead, Richard Hutchings, John Ibarra-Medel, Hector (Junior Member)
ICHIKAWA , Takashi INOUE, Makoto IOKA , Kunihito
Iyer, Balasubramanian Jahnke, Knud Jamrozy, Marek
Jansen, Rolf Jaroszyński, Michał Jennrich, Oliver
JI, Li JING, Yipeng Johansson, Peter
Jones, Christine Jonker, Peter Jorgensen, Inger
Kaastra, Jelle Kale, Ruta Karouzos, Marios
Karovska, Margarita Kartaltepe, Jeyhan Kaviraj, Sugata
KAWAKATU , Nozomu KAYO, ISSHA Kellermann, Kenneth
Keppens, Rony Khan, Fazeel Mahmood KIM, Dong-Woo
Kirk, John Knudsen, Kirsten KO, Chung-Ming
Koay, Jun Yi KOBAYASHI, Yukiyasu KOHNO, Kotaro
KOJIMA , Yasufumi Kollatschny, Wolfram Kotilainen, Jari
Kovačević, Andjelka Kovalev, Yuri Kraft, Ralph
Krichbaum, Thomas Kunert-Bajraszewska, Magdalena Kurtanidze, Omar
KUSUNOSE , Masaaki Laine, Seppo Lal, Dharam
Larranaga, Edward Laursen, Peter (Junior Member) Leahy, J.
Lenain, Jean-Philippe Levenson, Nancy LIU, Xiang
Livas, Jeffrey Lobanov, Andrei Lopes, Paulo
Loubser, Ilani Loveday, Jon Luminet, Jean-Pierre
Luo, Bin Lutz, Dieter Maccagni, Dario
MacCallum, Malcolm Macchetto, Ferdinando MAEDA, Yoshitomo
Magain, Pierre Maiolino, Roberto Makler, Martin
Malkan, Matthew Marconi, Alessandro Marin, Frederic
Marino, Antonietta Markoff, Sera Marquez, Isabel
Marscher, Alan Marshall, Herman Marziani, Paola
MASAI , Kuniaki Masegosa, Josefa Masnou, Jean-Louis
Massaro, Francesco MATSUHARA , Hideo MATSUMOTO, Ryoji
MATSUSHITA, Satoki Matt, Giorgio Max, Claire
McNeil, Stephen Meiksin, A. Melchior, Anne-Laure
Meli, Athina Melia, Fulvio Melinder, Jens
Meylan, Georges Miller, Michael Miranda, Oswaldo
Miroshnichenko, Alla Moran, James Morganti, Raffaella
Moriarty, Patrick Morsony, Brian Moscardini, Lauro
Mossoux, Enmanuelle (Junior Member) Mould, Jeremy Mroczkowski, Tony
Murphy, Tara Nagao, Tohru NAKAGAWA , Takao
Nasri, Salah Neff, Susan Negrete, Castalia
Netzer, Hagai Nikolajuk, Marek Norris, Raymond
Nulsen, Paul O'Brien, Paul O'Dea, Christopher
OKAMOTO, Takashi OKOSHI, Katsuya Omont, Alain
Onken, Christopher Orienti, Monica Orsi Moyano, Alvaro
Overzier, Roderik Owen, Frazer OYABU, Shinki
Padilla, Nelson Padovani, Paolo Panessa, Francesca
Papadakis, Iossif Parma, Paola Pellegrini, Silvia
PENG, Bo Pesce, Joseph Petrov, Georgi
Pidopryhora, Yurii Polletta, Maria del Carmen Pollo, Agnieszka
Pommier, Mamta Porquet, Delphine Pozanenko, Alexei
Prandoni, Isabella Pratt, Gabriel Raiteri, Claudia
Randall, Scott Randriamampandry, Solohery (Junior Member) Recchi, Simone
Reiprich, Thomas Rich, Robert Ricker, Paul
Robson, Ian Romero, Gustavo Sachdeva, Sonali (Junior Member)
Sadler, Elaine Salomé, Philippe Sanchez, Norma
Sanders III, Wilton Santander, Juan Santos-Lleo, Maria
Sathyaprakash, Bangalore Sauty, Christophe Savolainen, Tuomas
Sazonov, Sergey Schartmann, Marc Schaye, Joop
Schild, Rudolph Schneider, Raffaella Schure, Klara
Schutz, Bernard Schwartz, Daniel Seigar, Marc
Serjeant, Stephen Setti, Giancarlo Seymour, Nicholas
Sharma, Prateek Shastri, Prajval Shields, Gregory
SHIRAHATA, Mai SHIRASAKI, Yuji Sil'chenko, Olga
Singh, Kulinder Pal Sivakoff, Gregory Sluse, Dominique
Smith, Randall Sodré, Laerte Soker, Noam
Spaans, Marco Spallicci di Filottrano, Alessandro Stanga, Ruggero
Stanghellini, Carlo Stebbins, Robin Stirpe, Giovanna
Storchi-Bergmann, Thaisa Stott, John Strom, Richard
Struck, Curtis Subrahmanyan, Ravi Taam, Ronald
Tagliaferri, Gianpiero TAKATA, Tadafumi TANAKA, Ichi Makoto
TANAKA, Masayuki Tarchi, Andrea TASHIRO , Makoto
Tissera, Patricia Tiwari, Prabhakar (Junior Member) Toffolatti, Luigi
Topal, Selcuk Tornikoski, Merja Torres-Papaqui, Juan
Tozzi, Paolo Tremaine, Scott Tremblay, Grant
Trenti, Michele Treuthardt, Patrick TRIPPE, Sascha
Tristram, Konrad TSUBOI, Masato TSUNEMI, Hiroshi
Tsutsumi, Takahiro Ubertini, Pietro UMEMURA , Masayuki
Urrutia, Tanya Vaccari, Mattia Vagnetti, Fausto
Valluri, Monica van der Laan, Harry van Groningen, Ernst
Vassiliev, Nikolaj Vavilova, Iryna Vermeulen, Rene
Vilalta, Ricardo Vito, Fabio Volonteri, Marta
Vrtilek, Jan Wagner, Alexander Wagner, Robert
Walcher, Jakob Wallis, Max Wandel, Amri
Wang, Q. Daniel WANG, Yiping Wardle, John
Watanabe, Ken Webster, Rachel White, Richard
Wilkes, Belinda Wilms, Jörn Wise, Michael
Wong, Ka-Wah Worrall, Diana Wrobel, Joan
WU, Hong WU, Xue-bing Wylezalek, Dominika
Wyse, Rosemary XUE, YONGQUAN Yankova, Krasimira
Yelkenci, Korhan YONEHARA , Atsunori YOSHIDA, Michitoshi
YOSHIKAWA, Kohji Yun, Min Zakamska, Nadia
ZHAO, Yinghe Zhelenkova, Olga

 

IAU 100 Years: Under One Sky

“IAU 100 
Years: Under One Sky

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Code of Conduct (PDF)

Code of Conduct

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2019 n° 9

Latest e-Newsletter

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

UNESCO-IAU Portal to the Heritage of Astronomy

CAPj

International Year of the Periodic
Table of Chemical Elements

Latest e-Newsletter