Affiliations with Commission F1 Meteors, Meteorites and Interplanetary Dust

President
Janches, Diego
Vice-President
Campbell-Brown, Margaret
Organizing Committee
Campbell-Brown, Margaret (Vice-President) Christou, Apostolos Janches, Diego (President)
Kokhirova, Gulchehra Koten, Pavel Tóth, Juraj
Vaubaillon, Jérémie
Advisors
Borovicka, Jiří
Commission Members
ABE, Shinsuke Adams, Mark Andreic, Zeljko
ARAKAWA, Masahiko Asher, David Babadjanov, Pulat
Baggaley, William Barentsen, Geert Bartali, Roberto (Junior Member)
Bellot Rubio, Luis Benkhoff, Johannes Borovicka, Jiří
Borysenko, Serhii Brown, Peter Brownlee, Donald
Busarev, Vladimir Buzzoni, Alberto Campbell-Brown, Margaret
Cañada Assandri, Marcela Čapek, David Carruba, Valerio
Cellino, Alberto Christou, Apostolos Colangeli, Luigi
Colas, François Consolmagno, Guy Cooke, William
Cooper, Timothy Csizmadia, Szilárd Daou, Doris
De Keyser, Johan Devillepoix, Hadrien (Junior Member) Di Martino, Mario
Doressoundiram, Alain Duffard, Rene Fitzsimmons, Alan
Fornasier, Sonia Forrest, William Foschini, Luigi
Fulvio, Daniele Gajdoš, Stefan Gardiol, Daniele
Gawroński, Marcin Gonzalez, Jean-Francois Gorbanev, Jury
Grady, Monica Grün, Eberhard Guliyev, Ayyub
Gustafson, Bo Hajdukova, Maria Hajdukova, Jr., Maria
Hanner, Martha Harris, Alan Hawkes, Robert
Husarik, Marek ISHIGURO, Masateru Ivanova, Oleksandra
Jakubik, Marian Janches, Diego Jenniskens, Peter
Jones, James Jopek, Tadeusz Kaliuzhnyi, Mykola (Junior Member)
Kanuchova, Zuzana Kasuga, Toshihiro KAWAKITA , Hideyo
Kereszturi, Akos Kero, Johan Khamroev, Umedzhon (Junior Member)
KIMURA, Hiroshi Koeberl, Christian Kokhirova, Gulchehra
Kolb, Vera Kolomiyets, Svitlana Kornoš, Leonard
Koschny, Detlef Koten, Pavel Kozak, Pavlo
Kulichenko, Mykola (Junior Member) Kulikova, Nelly Kulyk, Iryna
Lasue, Jeremie Leinert, Christoph Levasseur-Regourd, Anny-Chantal
Lillie, Charles Liu, Xiaodong Lugaro, Maria
Lyon, Ian Madiedo, Jose Makalkin, Andrei
Mann, Ingrid Marchi, Simone Maris, Michele
Marschall, Raphael (Junior Member) Martínez-Frías, Jesús Martins, Zita
Mason, John Matlovič, Pavol (Junior Member) Meisel, David
Meyer-Vernet, Nicole Micheli, Marco Moorhead, Althea
Muinonen, Karri Nabiyev, Shaig NAKAMOTO , Taishi
NAKAMURA , Takuji Neslusan, Lubos OKUMURA , Shin-ichiro
Palomba, Ernesto Paolicchi, Paolo Pecina, Petr
Pellinen-Wannberg, Asta Penttila, Antti Plane, John
Popova, Olga Porceddu, Ignazio Porubcan, Vladimir
Rasmussen, Ib Reitsema, Harold Rendtel, Juergen
Rivkin, Andrew Russell, Christopher Ryabova, Galina
Sánchez de Miguel, Alejandro (Junior Member) Sansom, Eleanor (Junior Member) Santos-Sanz, Pablo
Sarty, Gordon SATO, Isao Scheeres, Daniel
Sekhar, Aswin Shrbený, Lukáš Sitko, Michael
Skokic, Ivica Sokolova, Marina Solovaya, Nina
Spurny, Pavel Stanghellini, Carlo Steel, Duncan
Sterken, Veerle Stuik, Remko Svoren, Jan
Tancredi, Gonzalo Tedesco, Edward Terentjeva, Alexandra
Tosi, Federico Tóth, Juraj Trigo-Rodriguez, Josep
UENO, Munetaka Valsecchi, Giovanni Vaubaillon, Jérémie
Veras, Dimitri Wallis, Max WATANABE, Junichi
Weinberg, Jerry Weryk, Robert Wiegert, Paul
Williams, Iwan YABUTA, Hikaru YAMAMOTO , Masayuki
Ye, Quanzhi (Junior Member) Zender, Joe ZHU, Jin
Zuluaga, Jorge

 

IAU XXXI General Assembly Business Sessions

IAU XXXI General Assembly Business Sessions

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU General Assembly 2022

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2021 n° 5

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins