Affiliations with Commission F2 Exoplanets and the Solar system

President
Lissauer, Jack
Vice-President
Rengel, Miriam
Secretary
Antoniadou, Kyriaki I.
Organizing Committee
Antoniadou, Kyriaki I. (Secretary) Heller, René KOKUBO, Eiichiro
Lissauer, Jack (President) Mamajek, Eric Mardling, Rosemary
Morbidelli, Alessandro Palomba, Ernesto Rengel, Miriam (Vice-President)
Vidotto, Aline
Commission Members
Absil, Olivier Akeson, Rachel Albrow, Michael
Alessi, Elisa Maria Allart, Romain (Junior Member) Alvarado Gómez, Julián (Junior Member)
Alvarez Candal, Alvaro Amado, Pedro Ammler-von Eiff, Matthias
ANDO, Hiroyasu Antoniadou, Kyriaki I. Artigau, Etienne
Assafin, Marcelo Awiphan, Supachai (Junior Member) BABA, Naoshi
Baggaley, William Baillie, Kevin Baptista, Raymundo
Baraka, Suleiman Barentsen, Geert Bartali, Roberto (Junior Member)
Bastien, Pierre Beaugé, Cristian Beebe, Reta
Belmonte Aviles, Juan Antonio Benedict, George Benkhaldoun, Zouhair
Benkhoff, Johannes Berdyugin, Andrei Bergin, Edwin
Berthier, Jerôme Bhardwaj, Anil Bhatt, Megha
Birkby, Jayne Birlan, Mirel Bisikalo, Dmitrij
Bodenheimer, Peter Booth, Mark Borysenko, Serhii
Boumis, Panayotis Brandner, Wolfgang Breckinridge, James
Brown, Peter Brownlee, Donald Burba, George
Burrows, Adam Busarev, Vladimir Caldwell, Douglas
Campante, Tiago Cañada Assandri, Marcela Cardesín Moinelo, Alejandro
Cardoso Santos, Nuno Carry, Benoit Cataldi, Gianni
Cellino, Alberto Chandrasekhar, Thyagarajan Chatain, Audrey (Junior Member)
Chaturvedi, Priyanka (Junior Member) Cochran, William Consolmagno, Guy
Correia, Alexandre Courtin, Régis Covino, Elvira
Csizmadia, Szilárd Cunha, Katia Cure, Michel
D'Angelo, Gennaro Davies, Ashley de Almeida, Amaury
Debes, John Decin, Leen Deeg, Hans
de Val-Borro, Miguel Devillepoix, Hadrien (Junior Member) Díaz, Rodrigo
Di Martino, Mario Dominik, Martin Dong, Chuanfei (Junior Member)
Doressoundiram, Alain Downs, George Duffard, Rene
Dwidar, Hany Efroimsky, Michael Efthymiopoulos, Christos
Elowitz, Robert (Junior Member) Emel'yanenko, Vacheslav Erard, Stéphane
ESAMDIN, Ali Eubanks, Thomas Fares, Rim
Farrington, Christopher Feigelson, Eric Ferlet, Roger
Fernández, Julio Fernández Lajús, Eduardo Ferraz-Mello, Sylvio
Feulner, Georg Figueira, Pedro Fitzsimmons, Alan
Fleck, Robert Fleming, Scott Ford, Eric
Fornasier, Sonia Forrest, William Fors Aldrich, Octavi
Forveille, Thierry Fragione, Giacomo (Junior Member) Frantseva, Kateryna (Junior Member)
FUKAGAWA, Misato Gaensicke, Boris Gail, Hans-Peter
Gajdoš, Pavol (Junior Member) Galante, Douglas Gallardo Castro, Carlos
Gammelgaard, Peter Gargaud, Muriel Gawroński, Marcin
Ghezzi, Luan Gibson, Neale Gil-Hutton, Ricardo
Giuliatti Winter, Silvia Gogus, Ersin Golubov, Oleksiy
Gómez Maqueo Chew, Yilen Gonzalez, Jean-Francois Gozdziewski, Krzysztof
Grady, Monica Greene, Thomas Grieger, Bjoern
Grundy, William Guillot, Tristan GUO, Jianheng
Gurwell, Mark Habison, Peter Haghighipour, Nader
Haisch Jr, Karl Hamilton, Douglas Hanner, Martha
Haqq-Misra, Jacob Hartman, Joel Haswell, Carole
Hatzes, Artie Hauschildt, Peter Hawkes, Robert
HAYASHI, Saeko Heap, Sara Hébrard, Guillaume
Heller, René Hellier, Coel Henning, Thomas
Herbst, William Hindman, George HIROSE, Shigenobu
Hoard, D. Høg, Erik Hojaev, Alisher
Holman, Matthew HONDA, Mitsuhiko Huang, Cheng-Li
Hubbard, William Hubeny, Ivan Huybrighs, Hans (Junior Member)
Ibadinov, Khursand ICHIKAWA , Takashi INUTSUKA, Shu-ichiro
Ioannou, Zach Irvine, William Ivanova, Oleksandra
IZUMIURA, Hideyuki Jabiri, Abdelhadi Jakubik, Marian
Jaroszyński, Michał Jayawardhana, Ray JI, Jianghui
Jiang, Chen JIANG , Ing-Guey Jílková, Lucie
JIN, Shuanggen Johnston, Kenneth Jørgensen, Uffe
Kane, Stephen KAWAKITA, Hideyo Kawaler, Steven
Kaydash, Vadym Keller, Horst Khamroev, Umedzhon (Junior Member)
KIGUCHI , Masayoshi Kilmartin, Pamela Kiselev, Nikolai
Kiss, László Knight, Matthew Koeberl, Christian
Kofman, Wlodek KOKUBO, Eiichiro Kopf, Andrew
Korth, Judith (Junior Member) Kouwenhoven, M.B.N. (Thijs) Kovacs, Tamás
Kozak, Pavlo Kraus, Stefan Krivov, Alexander
Kuiper, Rolf Kulyk, Iryna Kupka, Friedrich
Lacour, Sylvestre Lamontagne, Robert Lara, Luisa
Latham, David Lebofsky, Larry Lecavelier des Etangs, Alain
LEE, Jae Woo LEE, Chien-Hsiu Lemaître, Anne
Lemmon, Mark LIANG, Guiyun Libert, Anne-Sophie
Lichtenberg, Tim Lillie, Charles Lineweaver, Charles
Linsky, Jeffrey Lisakov, Mikhail (Junior Member) Lissauer, Jack
Liu, Xiaodong Lo Curto, Gaspare Looney, Leslie
Lundkvist, Mia Sloth Maciejewski, Andrzej Mackebrandt, Felix (Junior Member)
Maddison, Sarah Majumdar, Liton Makalkin, Andrei
Makarov, Valeri Malhotra, Renu Mamajek, Eric
Mancini, Luigi Maran, Stephen Marchi, Simone
Marcialis, Robert Marcy, Geoffrey Mardling, Rosemary
Margot, Jean-Luc Marley, Mark Marschall, Raphael (Junior Member)
Marshall, Jonathan Martínez-Frías, Jesús Martins, Zita
Martins, Roberto MATSUO, Hiroshi Matthews, Jaymie
Matthews, Brenda Mayor, Michel McKim, Richard
McKinnon, William Meech, Karen Melendez, Jorge
Melnikov, Aleksander Messina, Sergio Meyer, Michael
Michałowski, Tadeusz Michel, Patrick Milam, Stefanie
Milli, Julien Mkrtichian, David MOMOSE, Munetake
Montet, Benjamin Morbidelli, Alessandro Mourard, Denis
Mukherjee, Krishna Muller, Thomas Nabiyev, Shaig
Nacozy, Paul Nadeau, Daniel NAKAGAWA, Takao
NAKAMOTO , Taishi Narendranath, Shyama NARITA, Norio
Nascimbeni, Valerio Nedelcu, Dan Neslusan, Lubos
Ngo, Henry (Junior Member) Niarchos, Panagiotis Norton, Andrew
Orosei, Roberto Pallé Bagó, Enric Palmer, Patrick
Palomba, Ernesto Palumbo, Maria Elisabetta Paolicchi, Paolo
Pascu, Dan Pauly, Tyler (Junior Member) Pavlenko, Yakov
Pepper, Joshua Perez, Mario Petrukovich, Anatoli
Pfalzner, Susanne Piccialli, Arianna Pilat-Lohinger, Elke
Piskunov, Nikolai Pitjev, Nikolaj Plane, John
Popescu, Marcel Porto de Mello, Gustavo Puravankara, Manoj
Qu, Zhongquan Quanz, Sascha Rahoma, Walid
Rasio, Frederic Rasmussen, Ib Rattenbury, Nicholas
Reffert, Sabine Regaly, Zsolt Reid, Iain
Reiners, Ansgar Reitsema, Harold Rengel, Miriam
Renner, Stéfan Ribas, Ignasi Ribas, Álvaro
Richardson, Derek Rivkin, Andrew Roberts Jr, Lewis
Rodriguez, Sébastien Roig, Fernando Rojo, Patricio
Rosenbush, Vera Russell, Christopher Sahlmann, Johannes
Sanchez Bejar, Victor Sarid, Gal SATO, Bunei
Schmidt, Carl Schneider, Jean Schuh, Sonja
Scott, Nicholas SEFYANI LAKRIZI, FOUAD Sengupta, Sujan
Shakht, Natalia Shematovich, Valerij Shevchenko, Vasilij
SHIBAI, Hiroshi Shingledecker, Christopher (Junior Member) Shporer, Avi
Shull, Peter Sidorenko, Vladislav Silva Aguirre, Victor
Silvotti, Roberto SIM, Chae Kyung Simon, Michal
Simonia, Irakli Sitko, Michael Sivaraman, Koduvayur
Smalley, Barry Snik, Frans SOFIA LYKAWKA, Patryk
Solovaya, Nina Southworth, John Sozzetti, Alessandro
Stahl, Otmar Stamatellos, Dimitris Stapelfeldt, Karl
Stassun, Keivan Stenberg Wieser, Gabriella Stern, S.
Steves, Bonnie Strazzulla, Giovanni Stuik, Remko
Sulis, Sophia (Junior Member) SUZUKI, Takeru Swade, Daryl
TAKADA-HIDAI, Masahide TAMURA, Motohide Tan, Peng Kian
TAO, Jun Tarter, Jill Tedesco, Edward
ten Brummelaar, Theo Tennyson, Jonathan Tholen, David
TIAN, Feng Tirsch, Daniela Tiscareno, Matthew
Tishkovets, Victor Torres, Guillermo Tosi, Federico
Trafton, Laurence Tregloan-Reed, Jeremy (Junior Member) Tremaine, Scott
Tritton, Keith Tuchin, Andrey Turbet, Martin
Turner, Edwin Turner, Nils Turrini, Diego
UENO, Munetaka Unwin, Stephen USUI, Fumihiko
Vandenbussche, Bart Vashkov'yak, Mikhail Vauclair, Gérard
Vauclair, Sylvie Velichko, Sergey Veras, Dimitri
Viana, Pedro Vidotto, Aline Villaver, Eva
Vuitton, Veronique Waite, Ian Walton, Nicholas
WANG, Hongchi Wasserman, Lawrence Way, Michael
Wesselius, Paul West, Richard Wheatley, Peter
Wiegert, Paul Williams, Iwan Williams, Gareth
Winter, Othon Wirstrom, Eva XIAO, Dong
YABUTA, Hikaru Yanamandra-Fisher, Padma YONEHARA, Atsunori
Yseboodt, Marie Zakamska, Nadia Zhang, Keke
ZHANG, Mian ZHAO, Gang ZHAO, Fei (Junior Member)
ZHOU, Yonghong Zucker, Shay Zuluaga, Jorge

 

Donate to the IAU

Donate to the IAU

General Assembly 2024

IAU General Assembly 2024

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

Deceased Members

Deceased Members

Centre for the Protection of the Dark and Quiet Sky from Satellite Constellation Interference

CPS

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2024 n° 1

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

IAU WG Women in Astronomy Newsletters and Ensemble Magazine

WG Women in Astronomy Newsletters