Affiliations with Commission F2 Exoplanets and the Solar system

President
Lissauer, Jack
Vice-President
Mardling, Rosemary
Secretary
TIAN, Feng
Organizing Committee
Lemmon, Mark Lissauer, Jack (President) Mamajek, Eric
Mardling, Rosemary (Vice-President) Morbidelli, Alessandro Palomba, Ernesto
TIAN, Feng (Secretary) Vidotto, Aline Wiegert, Paul
Advisors
Lecavelier des Etangs, Alain
Commission Members
Absil, Olivier Akeson, Rachel Albrow, Michael
Alessi, Elisa Maria Alvarez Candal, Alvaro Amado, Pedro
Ammler-von Eiff, Matthias ANDO, Hiroyasu Antoniadou, Kyriaki I.
Artigau, Etienne Assafin, Marcelo Awiphan, Supachai (Junior Member)
BABA, Naoshi Baggaley, William Baptista, Raymundo
Baraka, Suleiman Barentsen, Geert Bartali, Roberto (Junior Member)
Bastien, Pierre Beaugé, Cristian Beebe, Reta
Belmonte Avilés, Juan Antonio Benedict, George Benkhaldoun, Zouhair
Benkhoff, Johannes Berdyugin, Andrei Bergin, Edwin
Berthier, Jerôme Bhardwaj, Anil Birkby, Jayne
Birlan, Mirel Bisikalo, Dmitrij Bodenheimer, Peter
Booth, Mark Borysenko, Serhii Boumis, Panayotis
Brandner, Wolfgang Breckinridge, James Brown, Peter
Brownlee, Donald Burba, George Burrows, Adam
Busarev, Vladimir Campante, Tiago Cañada Assandri, Marcela
Cardesín Moinelo, Alejandro Cardoso Santos, Nuno Carry, Benoit
Cellino, Alberto Chandrasekhar, Thyagarajan Chaturvedi, Priyanka (Junior Member)
Cochran, William Colom, Pierre Consolmagno, Guy
Correia, Alexandre Courtin, Régis Covino, Elvira
Csizmadia, Szilárd Cunha, Katia Cure, Michel
D'Angelo, Gennaro Davies, Ashley de Almeida, Amaury
Debes, John Decin, Leen Deeg, Hans
de Val-Borro, Miguel Díaz, Rodrigo Di Martino, Mario
Di Sisto, Romina Dominik, Martin Doressoundiram, Alain
Downs, George Duffard, Rene Dwidar, Hany
Efroimsky, Michael Efthymiopoulos, Christos Emel'yanenko, Vacheslav
ESAMDIN, Ali Eubanks, Thomas Farrington, Christopher
Feigelson, Eric Ferlet, Roger Fernández, Julio
Fernández Lajús, Eduardo Ferraz-Mello, Sylvio Feulner, Georg
Figueira, Pedro Fitzsimmons, Alan Fleck, Robert
Fleming, Scott Ford, Eric Fornasier, Sonia
Forrest, William Fors Aldrich, Octavi Forveille, Thierry
FUKAGAWA, Misato Gaensicke, Boris Gail, Hans-Peter
Galante, Douglas Gallardo Castro, Carlos Gammelgaard, Peter
Gargaud, Muriel Gawroński, Marcin Ghezzi, Luan
Giampapa, Mark Gil-Hutton, Ricardo Giuliatti Winter, Silvia
Gogus, Ersin Gómez Maqueo Chew, Yilen Gonzalez, Jean-Francois
Gozdziewski, Krzysztof Grady, Monica Grieger, Bjoern
Grundy, William Guillot, Tristan GUO, Jianheng
Gurwell, Mark Haghighipour, Nader Haisch Jr, Karl
Hamilton, Douglas Hanner, Martha Haqq-Misra, Jacob
Hartman, Joel Haswell, Carole Hatzes, Artie
Hauschildt, Peter Hawkes, Robert Hayashi, Saeko
Heap, Sara Hébrard, Guillaume Heller, René
Hellier, Coel Henning, Thomas Herbst, William
Hindman, George HIROSE, Shigenobu Hoard, D.
Høg, Erik Hojaev, Alisher Holman, Matthew
HONDA, Mitsuhiko Huang, Cheng-Li Hubbard, William
Hubeny, Ivan Humphries, Colin Ibadinov, Khursand
ICHIKAWA , Takashi INUTSUKA, Shu-ichiro Ioannou, Zacharias
Irvine, William Ivanova, Oleksandra IZUMIURA, Hideyuki
Jabiri, Abdelhadi Jakubik, Marian Jaroszyński, Michał
Järvinen, Silva Jayawardhana, Ray JI, Jianghui
JIANG , Ing-Guey Jílková, Lucie JIN, Shuanggen
Johnston, Kenneth Jørgensen, Uffe Kane, Stephen
KAWAKITA , Hideyo Kawaler, Steven Kaydash, Vadym
Keller, Horst Khamroev, Umedzhon (Junior Member) KIGUCHI , Masayoshi
Kilmartin, Pamela Kiselev, Nikolai Kiss, László
Kley, Wilhelm Knight, Matthew Koeberl, Christian
Kofman, Wlodek Kokubo, Eiichiro Kouwenhoven, M.B.N. (Thijs)
Kovacs, Tamás Kozak, Pavlo Kraus, Stefan
Krivov, Alexander Kulyk, Iryna Kupka, Friedrich
Lacour, Sylvestre Lamontagne, Robert Lara, Luisa
Larsen, Jeffrey Latham, David Leach, Sydney
Lebofsky, Larry Lecavelier des Etangs, Alain Lee, Chien-Hsiu
LEE, Jae Woo Lemaître, Anne Lemmon, Mark
LIANG, Guiyun Libert, Anne-Sophie Lillie, Charles
Lineweaver, Charles Linsky, Jeffrey Lissauer, Jack
Liu, Xiaodong Lo Curto, Gaspare Looney, Leslie
Maciejewski, Andrzej Maddison, Sarah Makalkin, Andrei
Makarov, Valeri Malhotra, Renu Mamajek, Eric
Maran, Stephen Marchi, Simone Marcialis, Robert
Marcy, Geoffrey Mardling, Rosemary Margot, Jean-Luc
Marley, Mark Marschall, Raphael (Junior Member) Marshall, Jonathan
Martínez-Frías, Jesús Martins, Zita Martins, Roberto
MATSUO, Hiroshi Matthews, Brenda Matthews, Jaymie
Mauas, Pablo Mayor, Michel McKinnon, William
Meech, Karen Melendez, Jorge Melnikov, Aleksander
Messina, Sergio Meyer, Michael Michałowski, Tadeusz
Michel, Patrick Milam, Stefanie Mkrtichian, David
MOMOSE, Munetake Morbidelli, Alessandro Mourard, Denis
Mukherjee, Krishna Müller, Thomas Nabiyev, Shaig
Nacozy, Paul Nadeau, Daniel NAKAGAWA , Takao
NAKAMOTO , Taishi NARITA, Norio Nascimbeni, Valerio
Nedelcu, Dan Neslusan, Lubos Ngo, Henry (Junior Member)
Niarchos, Panagiotis Norton, Andrew Nugent, Carolyn
Orosei, Roberto Pallé Bagó, Enric Palmer, Patrick
Palomba, Ernesto Palumbo, Maria Elisabetta Paolicchi, Paolo
Pascu, Dan Pauly, Tyler (Junior Member) Pavlenko, Yakov
Pepper, Joshua Perez, Mario Pfalzner, Susanne
Pilat-Lohinger, Elke Piskunov, Nikolai Pitjev, Nikolaj
Plane, John Pope, Benjamin (Junior Member) Porto de Mello, Gustavo
Puravankara, Manoj Qu, Zhongquan Quanz, Sascha
Rahoma, Walid Rasio, Frederic Rasmussen, Ib
Rattenbury, Nicholas Reffert, Sabine Regaly, Zsolt
Reid, Iain Reiners, Ansgar Reitsema, Harold
Rengel, Miriam Renner, Stéfan Ribas, Ignasi
Richardson, Derek Roberts Jr, Lewis Rodriguez, Sébastien
Roig, Fernando Rojo, Patricio Rosenbush, Vera
Rousseau, Batiste (Junior Member) Russell, Christopher Sahlmann, Johannes
Sanchez Bejar, Victor Sarid, Gal SATO, Bunei
Schneider, Nicholas Schneider, Jean Schuh, Sonja
Scott, Nicholas SEFYANI LAKRIZI, FOUAD Sengupta, Sujan
Shakht, Natalia Shematovich, Valerij Shevchenko, Vasilij
Shevchenko, Ivan SHIBAI , Hiroshi Shporer, Avi
Shull, Peter Silva Aguirre, Victor Silvotti, Roberto
SIM, Chae Kyung Simon, Michal Simonia, Irakli
Sitko, Michael Sivaraman, Koduvayur Smalley, Barry
Snik, Frans Solovaya, Nina Southworth, John
Sozzetti, Alessandro Stahl, Otmar Stapelfeldt, Karl
Stassun, Keivan Stenberg Wieser, Gabriella Stern, S.
Steves, Bonnie Strazzulla, Giovanni Stuik, Remko
SUZUKI, Takeru Svoren, Jan Swade, Daryl
TAKADA-HIDAI, Masahide TAMURA , Motohide TAO, Jun
Tarter, Jill Tedesco, Edward ten Brummelaar, Theo
Tennyson, Jonathan Tholen, David TIAN, Feng
Tiscareno, Matthew Tishkovets, Victor Torres, Guillermo
Tosi, Federico Trafton, Laurence Traub, Wesley
Tremaine, Scott Tritton, Keith Turner, Nils
Turner, Edwin Turrini, Diego UENO, Munetaka
Unwin, Stephen USUI, Fumihiko Vandenbussche, Bart
Vashkov'yak, Mikhail Vauclair, Sylvie Vauclair, Gérard
Velichko, Sergey Veras, Dimitri Viana, Pedro
Vidotto, Aline Villaver, Eva Waite, Ian
Walton, Nicholas WANG, Hongchi Wasserman, Lawrence
Way, Michael Wesselius, Paul West, Richard
Wheatley, Peter Wiegert, Paul Williams, Iwan
Williams, Gareth Winter, Othon Wirstrom, Eva
XIAO, Dong YABUTA, Hikaru Yanamandra-Fisher, Padma
YONEHARA , Atsunori YOSHIDA, Fumi Yseboodt, Marie
Zakamska, Nadia Zakhozhay, Olga Zhang, Keke
ZHANG, Mian ZHAO, Gang ZHOU, Yonghong
Zuluaga, Jorge

 

IAU 100 Years: Under One Sky

“IAU 100 
Years: Under One Sky

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Code of Conduct (PDF)

Code of Conduct

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2019 n° 10

Latest e-Newsletter

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

UNESCO-IAU Portal to the Heritage of Astronomy

CAPj

International Year of the Periodic
Table of Chemical Elements

Latest e-Newsletter