Affiliations with Division A Fundamental Astronomy

President
Hestroffer, Daniel
Vice-President
Zacharias, Norbert
Secretary
Noyelles, Benoît
Advisors
Lemaître, Anne
Steering Committee
Arias, Elisa Celletti, Alessandra (Commission A4 President) Folkner, William (Commission X2 President)
Gaume, Ralph Hestroffer, Daniel (President) Hilton, James (Commission A3 President)
Maciejewski, Andrzej Noyelles, Benoît (Secretary) Roig, Fernando
Seitz, Florian (Commission A2 President) Souchay, Jean (Commission A1 President) Steves, Bonnie
Zacharias, Norbert (Vice-President)
Division Members
Abad Hiraldo, Carlos Abad Medina, Alberto Abbas, Ummi
Abdel Rahman, Helal Ābele, Māris Abt, Helmut
Acton, Charles Adamo, Angela Adhikari, Tek (Junior Member)
Afshordi, Niayesh AGARAM, RAGHUNATHAN Aggarwal, Rajiv
Aghaee, Alireza Aharonian, Felix Ahmad, Nazhatulshima (Junior Member)
Ahmed, Abdel-aziz AHN, SANG-HYEON AHN, Youngsook
AK, Tansel Akhmetov, Volodymyr Aksnes, Kaare
Alassiry, Muhammed Albert, Justin Alessi, Elisa Maria
Alexandrov, Alexander Ali, Sabry Allam, Sahar
Allen, Bruce Allen, Branden Allen, Christine
Al-Naimiy, Hamid Alpaslan, Mehmet Al-Wardat, Mashhoor
Amari, Tahar Ammons, Stephen Amôres, Eduardo
AN, Ning (Junior Member) AN, DEOKKEUN ANDO, Masaki
Andrade, Manuel Andrei, Alexandre Andrews, Sean
Anosova, Joanna Anton, Sonia Antonacopoulos, Gregory
Antonelli, Lucio Angelo Antoniadis, John (Junior Member) Antoniadou, Kyriaki I.
Apostolovska, Gordana Aquilano, Roberto Arabelos, Dimitrios
ARAKIDA, Hideyoshi Araujo, Rosana Arca Sedda, Manuel (Junior Member)
Archinal, Brent Arenou, Frédéric Argudo Fernández, Maria del Carmen
Argyle, Robert Arias, Elisa Arias Callejas, Veronica
Arlot, Jean-Eudes Armijos Abendaño, Jairo Arnold, Richard
Arribas Mocoroa, Santiago Arzoumanian, Doris Asabere, Bernard (Junior Member)
Asadi, Imad (Junior Member) Asanok, Kitiyanee Ashby, Neil
ASIQUE, MD (Junior Member) Askar, Abbas (Junior Member) Asplund, Martin
Assafin, Marcelo Athanassoula, Evangelie (Lia) Attia, Gamal
Augereau, Jean-Charles Awad, Zainab Awasthi, Arun (Junior Member)
Azulay Romero, Rebecca (Junior Member) BABA, Junichi Babusiaux, Carine
Badescu, Octavian Badolati, Ennio BAEK, Chang Hyun
Bailer-Jones, Coryn Bailes, Matthew Bakhtigaraev, Nail
BAKIS, Hicran Baklanova, Dilyara (Junior Member) Baldry, Ivan
Balmino, Georges Balona, Luis Bangert, John
Banni, Aldo Banyal, Ravinder Barabanov, Sergey
Baraka, Suleiman Barberis, Bruno Barbieri, Cesare
Barbosu, Mihail Barentine, John Barlier, François
Barron, Eric Bartczak, Przemysław Bartkevicius, Antanas
Bartlett, Jennifer Baryshev, Yurij Bassa, Cornelis
Bastian, Ulrich Basu, Aritra (Junior Member) Bates, Brian
Batten, Alan Battersby, Cara Bauer, James
Bayo, Amelia Bazzano, Angela Beasley, Anthony
Beaugé, Cristian Beavers, Willet Becherini, Yvonne
Becker, Werner Becker, Andrew BEDIN, Luigi
Beers, Timothy Belda Palazon, Santiago (Junior Member) Belizon, Fernando
Bell, Steven Bellini, Andrea Benedict, George
Benest, Daniel Benhida, Abdelmajid Benson, James
Bergeat, Jacques Berghea, Ciprian Bernardi, Fabrizio
Berthier, Jerôme Bertone, Stefano Berukoff, Steven
Beutler, Gerhard Beuzit, Jean-Luc Bezděk, Aleš
Bhatnagar, Sanjay BIAN, Wei-Hao Bien, Reinhold
Bietenholz, Michael Birlan, Mirel Bishop, Roy
Bizouard, Christian Blair, David Blakeslee, John
Blondin, Stéphane Boboltz, David Boehm, Johannes
Böttcher, Markus Böhm, Sigrid Bois, Eric
Boley, Aaron Bolotin, Sergei Bolotina, Olga
Bonanos, Alceste Boneva, Daniela Bongiovanni, Angel
Booth, Mark Bordas, Pol Borisov, Borislav
Borisov, Galin Borkar, Abhijeet Borkovits, Tamas
Boroson, Bram Borthakur, Sanchayeeta Boss, Alan
Boucher, Claude Bounhir, Aziza Bourda, Geraldine
Boyajian, Tabetha Bozis, George Braatz, James
Bradley, Arthur Bradt, Hale Braga Ribas, Felipe
Breger, Michel Breiter, Sławomir Brentjens, Michiel
Brieva, Eduardo Brink, Jeandrew Broderick, Avery
Bromberg, Omer Brosche, Peter Brouw, Willem
Brown, Warren Brown, Anthony Brož, Miroslav
Brozovic, Marina Brumberg, Victor Brunini, Adrian
Bruyninx, Carine Bryant, John Brzeziński, Aleksander
Bucciarelli, Beatrice Buchhave, Lars Buddelmeijer, Hugo (Junior Member)
Bueno de Camargo, Julio Buie, Marc Buitrago, Fernando
Bureau, Martin Burikham, Piyabut Burki, Gilbert
Burns, Joseph Burs, Lucian Butkovskaya, Varvara
Butler, Paul Caballero, Ricardo Nicolaos (Junior Member) Cadonati, Laura
CAI, Yong Calabretta, Mark Caleb, Manisha (Junior Member)
Campbell, Robert Cannon, Kipp Capitaine, Nicole
Cappelluti, Nico Capuzzo Dolcetta, Roberto Caranicolas, Nicholas
Cardoso, Cátia Cardoso Santos, Nuno Carlin, Jeffrey
Carney, Bruce Carpino, Mario Carpintero, Daniel
Carruba, Valerio Carry, Benoit Cartledge, Stefan
Casetti, Dana Casey, Andrew (Junior Member) Catanzaro, Giovanni
Cazenave, Anny Cefola, Paul Celletti, Alessandra
Čepas, Vytautas (Junior Member) Chadid, Merieme CHAE, Kyu Hyun
Chambers, John Champion, David Chan, James (Junior Member)
Chantavat, Teeraparb Chao, Benjamin Chapanov, Yavor
Charlot, Patrick Chemin, Laurent CHEN, Linfei
CHEN, Li CHEN, Xinyang CHEN, Alfred
CHEN, Yuqin CHEN, Xiaoyan (Junior Member) CHEN, Wen Ping
CHEN, Li Cherman, Alexandre Chesley, Steven
Cheung, Chi (Teddy) Chibueze, James Chiruta, Ciprian
Chizek Frouard, Malynda CHOI, Kyu Hong CHOI, Young-Jun
Chomiuk, Laura CHOU, Yi Christille, Jean Marc
Christou, Apostolos Chung, Eduardo CHUNG, Sun-Ju
CHUNG, Hyun-Soo Cimo', Giuseppe Cincotta, Pablo
Cionco, Rodolfo Cioni, Maria-Rosa Clarkson, Chris
Claussen, Mark Cochran, William Cohen, Ariel
Colin, Jacques Colpi, Monica Conrad, Albert
Contopoulos, George Cooke, William Cooper, Nicholas
Cooper, Timothy Corbin, Thomas Correia, Alexandre
Cortés, Cristian Corwin Jr, Harold Costa, Edgardo
Couto da Silva, Telma Covino, Stefano Crampton, David
Crézé, Michel Crifo, Francoise Crosta, Mariateresa
Cruz-Saenz de Miera, Fernando (Junior Member) Csabai, Istvan Cuambe, Valente (Junior Member)
Cudworth, Kyle CUI, Lang (Junior Member) Cvetkovi'c, Zorica
da Costa, Luiz Dahn, Conard Dalton, Gavin
Daly, Ruth Damjanov, Ivana Damljanovic, Goran
D'Angelo, Gennaro Danylevsky, Vassyl Danzmann, Karsten
Daou, Doris Dar, Arnon Darnley, Matthew
da Rocha-Poppe, Paulo Das, Upasana (Junior Member) Datta, Abhirup
Davis, Marc Davis, Robert Dayal, Pratika
de Abreu Oliveira, Vinicius De Angelis, Ilaria Débarbat, Suzanne
Debes, John De Biasi, Maria de Bruijne, Jos
De Cuyper, Jean-Pierre de Felice, Fernando Defraigne, Pascale
Dehant, Véronique Dejaiffe, Rene de la Fuente Acosta, Eduardo
Deleflie, Florent Dell'Antonio, Ian Deller, Adam
Delmas, Christian del Pino Molina, Andres Del Santo, Melania
de Medeiros, Jose DENG, Xue-Mei (Junior Member) DeNisco, Kenneth
Derekas, Aliz Derman, Ethem Dermott, Stanley
De Rosa, Gisella Descamps, Pascal Desert, Jean-Michel
de Viron, Olivier DEVLEN, Ahmet Devyatkin, Aleksandr
de Witt, Aletha Diaferio, Antonaldo Dick, Wolfgang
Dick, Steven Dickey, John Dickman, Steven
Dikova, Smilyana Di Sisto, Romina Docobo, Jose-Angel
Domínguez, Mariano do Nascimento, José DONG, Ruifang
DONG, Xiaojun DONG, Shaowu Dorch, Søren Bertil
Dorland, Bryan Downes, Turlough Drake, Jeremy
Dravins, Dainis Drimmel, Ronald Drożyner, Andrzej
DU, Lan Dubath, Pierre Ducourant, Christine
Dudik, Rachel Duffau, Sonia Duffy, Alan
Dunham, David Dupuy, Trent Duriez, Luc
Durst, Steve Dvorak, Rudolf Dwidar, Hany
Dybczynski, Piotr Dzib Quijano, Sergio (Junior Member) Eaton, Joel
Efroimsky, Michael Efthymiopoulos, Christos Eisner, Josh
Eldaly, Rasha Elipe, Antonio Elkhamisy, Mohammad (Junior Member)
Elmardi, Maye (Junior Member) El-Nazer, Mostafa (Junior Member) Elshaer, Ahmed (Junior Member)
Emelianov, Nikolaj Emel'yanenko, Vacheslav Emilio, Marcelo
EMIRA, Mohamed Ghareeb Eppelbaum, Lev Érdi, Bálint
Eriksson, Urban Erkut, Mehmet Ernest, Allan
Escapa, Alberto Esguerra, Jose Perico Espenak, Fred
Esteban Pinillos, Héctor Eubanks, Thomas Evans, Dafydd
Evans, Rhodri Evans, Daniel Eyer, Laurent
Fabricius, Maximilian Fabricius, Claus Fahey, Richard
Falanga, Maurizio Faller, James FAN, Yu
FAN, Yufeng Fang-Sortais, Bess Farnham, Tony
Farnocchia, Davide Farrington, Christopher Fassett, Caleb
Faure, Cécile Federrath, Christoph Fedorov, Peter
Fedorova, Elena Fekel, Francis FENG, Chugang
Fernandes-Martin, Vera Fernández, Silvia Fernandez, Yanga
Fernández, Laura Fernini, Ilias Ferrándiz, Jose
Ferrari, Chiara Ferrari, Fabricio Ferraz-Mello, Sylvio
Ferrer, Martinez Fey, Alan Fienga, Agnès
Filacchione, Gianrico Finch, Charlie Fiocchi, Mariateresa
Firneis, Maria Floria Peralta, Luis Foglizzo, Thierry
Folgueira, Marta Folkner, William Fomalont, Edward
Fominov, Aleksandr Ford, Eric Forgács-Dajka, Emese
Fors Aldrich, Octavi Forveille, Thierry Foschini, Luigi
Fouchard, Marc Fragkoudi, Francesca (Junior Member) Franco-Hernández, Ramiro
Franz, Otto Fredrick, Laurence Frinchaboy, Peter
Froeschle, Michel Frouard, Julien Fruchter, Andrew
Frutos-Alfaro, Francisco FU, Yanning FUJIMOTO, Masa-Katsu
FUJISHITA, Mitsumi FUJITA, Mitsutaka FUKUSHIMA, Toshio
Gadallah, Kamel Gai, Mario GAi, Moshe
Galadi-Enriquez, David Galiazzo, Mattia Galindo Mendoza, Francisco Javier
Gallardo Castro, Carlos Galli, Phillip (Junior Member) Galushina, Tatyana
Gambis, Daniel Gamen, Roberto Gandolfi, Davide
Ganesh, Shashikiran Gangadhara, R.T. GAO, Buxi
GAO, Yuping GAO, Jian Gaposchkin, Edward
García, Beatriz García, Javier Garcia-Barreto, José
García Hernández, Antonio Gardiol, Daniele Gaspar, Helton
Gaspari, Massimo Gatewood, George Gaume, Ralph
Gauss, Stephen Gavras, Panagiotis Gayazov, Iskander
Gebran, Marwan Geffert, Michael Geller, Aaron
GENG, Lihong Georgakarakos, Nikolaos Germain, Marvin
Getino Fernández, Juan Ghoneim, Rasha Giammichele, Noemi (Junior Member)
Gidelew, Amare GILLES, Dominique Gilmore, Gerard
Gilmore, Alan Giordano, Claudia Giorgini, Jon
Giovanelli, Riccardo Giuliatti Winter, Silvia Glebova, Nina
Goddi, Ciriaco Goldreich, Peter Gomes, Nuno (Junior Member)
Gomes, Rodney Gomez, Matias Gómez Fernández, Jose
Gontcharov, George González, Guillermo González, Gabriela
Gonzalez, Jorge Goode, Philip Gordon, David
GOUDA, Naoteru Gozdziewski, Krzysztof Granvik, Mikael
Gray, Norman Gray, David Green, James
Greenberg, Richard Greenhouse, Matthew Greisen, Eric
Grieco, Valentina Griffin, Roger Griffin, Ian
Grillmair, Carl Gronchi, Giovanni Gross, Richard
Gudehus, Donald Guliyev, Rustam (Junior Member) Gullberg, Steven
Gumjudpai, Burin Gün, Gulnur GUNJI , Shuichi
GUO, Ji Gurfil, Pini Gurshtein, Alexander
Gurzadyan, Vahagn Gusev, Alexander Guseva, Irina
Guzik, Joyce HAAS, RÜDIGER Hackman, Christine
Haggard, Daryl Haghighipour, Nader Hajdukova, Jr., Maria
Hajian, Arsen Hakopian, Susanna Halbwachs, Jean-Louis
Hambleton, Kelly (Junior Member) Hamers, Adrian (Junior Member) Hamilton, Douglas
HAN, Yanben HAN, Tianqi HAN, Inwoo
HANADO, Yuko Hanna, Magdy Hanna, Yousry
Hanslmeier, Arnold Hanson, Robert Hansteen, Viggo
Hanus, Josef Harmer, Charles Harper, David
Harris, Hugh Harris, Alan Hartkopf, William
Hashim, Norsiah (Junior Member) Hau, George HE, Yuxin (Junior Member)
Hefty, Jan Heggie, Douglas Heinkelmann, Robert
Helmer, Leif Hemenway, Paul Hennessy, Gregory
Hering, Roland Hernández-Monteagudo, Carlos Hernández Pérez, Fabiola
HERSANT, Franck Hessels, Jason Hestroffer, Daniel
Heudier, Jean-Louis Hewett, Paul Heyl, Jeremy
Hilditch, Ronald Hill, Graham Hilton, James
Hindman, George Hines, Dean Ho, Wynn
Hobbs, George Hobbs, David Hobiger, Thomas
Høg, Erik Hoffmann, Susanne (Junior Member) Hohenkerk, Catherine
Holman, Matthew Holz, Daniel HONG, Zhang
Horn, Martin Horner, Jonathan Hornoch, Kamil
HOSHINO, Masahiro HOSOKAWA, Mizuhiko HOU, Xiyun
Howard, Sethanne Howard, Andrew HOZUMI, Shunsuke
Hrivnak, Bruce Hsiao, Eric Hsieh, Henry
HSU, Rue-Ron HU, Zhong wen HU, Yonghui
HU, Xiaogong HU, Hongbo HUA, Yu
Huang, Cheng-Li HUANG, Cheng HUANG, Yong
Hube, Douglas Hubrig, Swetlana Humphries, Colin
Hurley, Jarrod Husarik, Marek Hut, Piet
Hutter, Donald Ianna, Philip Ibarra-Medel, Hector (Junior Member)
Ibata, Rodrigo Ibrahim, Ahmed Hafez (Junior Member) IMAI, Hiroshi
Imbert, Maurice Inglis, Michael INOUE, Takeshi
Iorio, Lorenzo Ipatov, Sergei Ireland, Michael
Irigoyen, Maylis Irwin, Michael Irwin, Alan
Ishchenko, Maryna Ismail, Mohamed ITO, Takashi
ITOH, Yousuke Ivanov, Pavel Ivanov, Dmitrii
Ivanova, Violeta Ivantsov, Anatoliy Ivezic, Zeljko
Iyer, Balasubramanian Izmailov, Igor Izzard, Robert
Jabiri, Abdelhadi Jacobs, Christopher Jacobson, Robert
Jäggi, Adrian Jaffe, Andrew Jahreiss, Hartmut
Jakubik, Marian Jalali, Mir Abbas Janowiecki, Steven (Junior Member)
Janssen, Gemma Jasniewicz, Gerard Jassur, Davoud
Jefferys, William Jenness, Tim JI, Jianghui
JIA, Lei JIANG, Xiaojun JIANG , Ing-Guey
Jiménez-Vicente, Jorge JIN, WenJing JIN, Shuanggen
Johnson, Thomas Johnston, Kenneth Jones, Burton
Jones, Derek Jones, Dayton Jordi, Carme
Jorissen, Alain Jose, Jessy Jovanovic, Bora
Jubier, Xavier Kafle, Prajwal Kahil, Magd
Kainulainen, Jouni KAKUTA, Chuichi Kaliuzhnyi, Mykola (Junior Member)
Kalomeni, Belinda Kalvouridis, Tilemachos Kamal, Fouad
KAMEYA , Osamu KANG, Zhe (Junior Member) Kaplan, George
Karachentsev, Igor Karatekin, Özgür Karinkuzhi, Drisya (Junior Member)
KARTHICK, CHRISPHIN (Junior Member) Karttunen, Hannu Karuppusamy, Ramesh
Kascheev, Rafael Kashibadze, Olga Kashyap, Vinay
Katsanikas, Matthaios Katz, David Katz, Joseph
Kausch, Wolfgang Kazantseva , Liliya Keane, Evan
Kent, Brian Kenworthy, Matthew Keskin, Varol
Keto, Eric Khamroev, Umedzhon (Junior Member) Kharchenko, Nina
KHASAWNEH, Awni Khattab, El Amira Hend Khoda, Oleg
Kholshevnikov, Konstantin Khoptar, Alina (Junior Member) Khumlemlert, Thiranee
Kilmartin, Pamela Kim, Yoo Jea KIM, Sungsoo
King, Ivan KING, Sun-Kun KINOSHITA, Daisuke
KINOSHITA, Hiroshi Kirsten, Franz (Junior Member) Kitaeff, Vyacheslav
Kitaura, Francisco Kitiashvili, Irina Klein Wolt, Marc
Klepczynski, William Kleshchonok, Valerii Klioner, Sergei
Klock, Benny Klocok, Lubomir Klokocnik, Jaroslav
Klutse, Nana Ama Browne Klyuyeva, Antonina (Junior Member) Knezevic, Zoran
Knight, Matthew KOBAYASHI, Yukiyasu KOBAYASHI, Hideyuki
KOCH, Patrick Kofman, Wlodek Koivisto, Tomi
Kokubo, Eiichiro Kolbin, Alexander (Junior Member) Konacki, Maciej
Kondratyev, Boris Konopacky, Quinn Kopeikin, Sergei
Korchagin, Vladimir Kordopatis, Georges Kornoš, Leonard
Korsun, Alla Koschny, Detlef Kosek, Wiesław
Koshelyaevsky, Nikolay Koshkin, Nikolay Kostelecký, Jan
Kotze, Marissa Kouwenhoven, M.B.N. (Thijs) Kovačević, Andjelka
Kovács, József Kovacs, Tamás Kovalenko, Nataliya
KOYAMA, Yasuhiro Krabbe, Angela Kramer, Michael
Krásná, Hana Kravtsov, Ihor (Junior Member) Krivonos, Roman
Krivov, Alexander Kroll, Peter Krone Martins, Alberto
Krushevska, Viktoriia Kuchner, Ulrike (Junior Member) Kudryavtsev, Sergey
Kudryavtseva, Nadezhda (Nadia) Kulichenko, Mykola (Junior Member) Kulyk, Iryna
Kumkova, Irina Kunder, Andrea KURAYAMA, Tomoharu
Kurdubov, Sergei Kurzyńska, Krystyna Kuznetsov, Eduard
Kwok, Sun Lacruz, Elvis Lafrenière, David
Laha, Sibasish (Junior Member) Lai, Dong Laine, Jarkko (Junior Member)
Lainey, Valéry Lala, Petr Lammers, Uwe
Landolt, Arlo Lang, Mark Langill, Philip
Lara, Martin Larsen, Jeffrey Laskar, Jacques
La Spina, Alessandra Latham, David Lattanzi, Mario
Lawrence, Stephen Laycock, Silas Lazzarini, Albert
Le Bail, Karine Lecavelier des Etangs, Alain Lee, Chien-Hsiu
Lee, Hyun-chul LEE, Ki-Won LEE, Jae Woo
LEE, Jun Lega, Elena Lehner, Nicolas
LEHNER, Matthew Lemaître, Anne Lepine, Sebastien
Le Poncin-Lafitte, Christophe Le Poole, Rudolf Levato, Orlando
Levesque, Emily Levine, Stephen Levkina, Polina (Junior Member)
Lewis, Brian Li, Miao (Junior Member) LI, Jinzeng
LI, Yinbi (Junior Member) LI, Zhenwei (Junior Member) LI, Zhigang
LI, Yong LI, Yuqiang LI, xiaohui
LI, Qi LI, Jinling LI, Cheng
LI, Li-Xin LI, Qingkang Liakos, Alexios
LIAO, Xinhao Libert, Anne-Sophie Libralato, Mattia (Junior Member)
Lieske, Jay Lima, Eliade Lin, Douglas
Lin, Min-Kai LIN, Zhong-Yi Lindegren, Lennart
Lindgren, Harri Lindqvist, Michael Lissauer, Jack
Lister, Timothy Liu, Xiaodong LIU, Xiang
LIU, Tiexin LIU, Ciyuan LIU, Yujuan
LIU, Chengzhi LIU, Fukun LIU, Yang
LIU, Tao Livadiotis, George Livas, Jeffrey
Lo Curto, Gaspare Lokanathapura Seetharamabhasari, Anusha Łokas, Ewa
Looney, Leslie Lopes, Paulo Suspes, Framsol
Lopez Moratalla, Teodoro Lovis, Christophe Lu, Phillip
LU, Youjun LU, Chunlin LU, BenKui
LU, Xiaochun Lub, Jan Lucchesi, David
Luck, John Lukashova, Marina LUO, Ali
Luri, Xavier Luzum, Brian Lynas-Gray, Anthony
Ma, Chopo MA, Lihua MA, Wenzhang
MA, Jingyuan MacConnell, Darrell Maciejewski, Andrzej
Maciesiak, Krzysztof MacMillan, Daniel Maddison, Sarah
Madsen, Claus Magnier, Eugene Mahabal, Ashish
Mahdi, Hareth (Junior Member) Maigurova, Nadiia Maithong, Wiraporn
Majaess, Daniel Makarov, Valeri Malhotra, Renu
Malkin, Zinovy Mallamaci, Claudio Mamajek, Eric
MANABE, Seiji Manchanda, R. Manchester, Richard
Mandel, Ilya Mangum, Jeffrey Manoharan, P.
Mapelli, Michela Marceta, Dusan (Junior Member) Marcialis, Robert
Marco Castillo, Francisco Margot, Jean-Luc Marranghello, Guilherme
Marschall, Laurence Marshalov, Dmitriy Martín, Eduardo
Martinet, Louis Martinez, Rafael Martinez Fiorenzano, Aldo
Martínez Usó, Maria Jose Martins, Roberto Marzari, Francesco
MASAKI, Yoshimitsu Mas-Hesse, Jose Miguel Maskoliunas, Marius
Mason, Brian Masqué Saumell, Josep Maria Massari, Davide (Junior Member)
Massaro, Francesco Massey, Philip Matas, Vladimir
Matsakis, Demetrios Matzner, Christopher Maury, Alain
Mavraganis, Anastasios Mayor, Michel McAlister, Harold
McAteer, R. T. James McBride, Vanessa McCarthy, Dennis
McClelland, David McDowell, Jonathan McGruder, Charles
McKee, James (Junior Member) McKinnon, William McLean, Brian
McMillan, Robert Md, Sanam Meibom, Soren
Meisel, David Meli, Athina Melia, Fulvio
Melnick, Gary Melnikov, Aleksander Melnyk, Olga
Mendes, Virgilio Mendez Bussard, Rene Merriam, James
Meszaros, Szabolcs Métris, Gilles Metwally, Hayman
Meylan, Georges Michel, Patrick Micheli, Marco
Middleton, Christopher Migaszewski, Cezary Mignard, François
MIHN, Byeong-Hee MIKAMI, Takao Mikkola, Seppo
Milić Žitnik, Ivana (Junior Member) Minazzoli, Olivier Mink, Jessica
MIZUNO, Yosuke Mkrtichian, David Modali, Sarma
Moffat, John Mohamed, Shazrene Mohamed, Walid (Junior Member)
Mohd, Zambri Molkov, Sergey Momcheva, Ivelina
Monet, David Monet, Alice Montgomery, Michele
Moore-Weiss, John Moorhead, James Mora, Alcione
Morabito, David Morbidelli, Roberto Morbidelli, Alessandro
Moreira Morais, Maria Morgan, Peter MORI , Masao
Moriarty, Patrick Morrell, Nidia Morrison, Leslie
Moscibrodzka, Monika (Junior Member) Mossoux, Enmanuelle (Junior Member) Mota, David
Muanwong, Orrarujee Müller, Andreas Mueller, Ivan
Mueller, Guido Mugrauer, Markus Muiños Haro, José
Mukhopadhyay, Banibrata Müller, Jürgen Muñoz Darias, Teodoro
Murphy, Eric Murray, Stephen Muzzio, Juan
Mysen, Eirik Nabiyev, Shaig Nacozy, Paul
NAGATAKI, Shigehiro Nahar, Sultana Najid, Nour-Eddine
NAKAGAWA, Akiharu NAKAJIMA, Koichi NAKASHIMA, Jun-ichi
Namouni, Fathi Naoz, Smadar Napolitano, Nicola
Näränen, Jyri NARITA, Norio Naroenkov, Sergey
Nastula, Jolanta Natarajan, Iniyan (Junior Member) Natarajan, Priyamvada
Navarro, Juan F. Navarro Navarro, Julio Navone, Hugo
Nedelcu, Dan Nefedyev, Yury Nelmes, Susan
Netzer, Nathan Ngo, Henry (Junior Member) Nguyễn, Thao
Nguyễn, Phuong Nice, David Nicollier, Claude
NIE, Jundan (Junior Member) Niell, Arthur NIINUMA, Kotaro
Nilsson, Tobias Ninković, Slobodan NISHI, Ryoichi
NITTA, Atsuko NIWA, Yoshito Nobili, Anna
Nordstrom, Birgitta Nothnagel, Axel Novaković, Bojan
Noyelles, Benoît Nugent, Peter Nunez, Jorge
Oberst, Jürgen Obreschkow, Danail Ofek, Eran
Ogando, Ricardo OHISHI, Masatoshi OHNISHI , Kouji
Oja, Tarmo Oja, Heikki OKAMOTO, Takashi
Okeke, Francisca Okpala, Kingsley Olenick, Richard
Olive, Don Oliversen, Nancy Olivier, Enrico
Olsen, Hans Onions, Julian (Junior Member) OOTSUBO, Takafumi
Oozeer, Nadeem Oppenheimer, Rebecca Orellana, Mariana
Orellana, Rosa Ortiz Leon, Gisela (Junior Member) Osborn, Wayne
Oslowski, Stefan Osório, Isabel Osório, José
Owen Jr, William Owis, Ashraf OZDEMIR, Sacit
Özışık, Tuncay Pacharin-Tanakun, P. Pacheco, Ana
Page, Gary Pajuelo, Myriam (Junior Member) Pakvor, Ivan
Pál, András Panessa, Francesca Pang, Kevin
Pantoja, Carmen Panwar, Neelam Paolicchi, Paolo
Paquet, Paul Paraficz, Danuta Park, Ryan
PARK, Pilho Pascu, Dan Patruno, Alessandro (Junior Member)
Patsis, Panos Patten, Brian Pauwels, Thierry
Pavlov, Dmitry Pavlović, Rade Pavlyuchenkov, Yaroslav
Pejović, Nadezda Pelkonen, Veli-Matti Pellerin, Anne
Peña Ramírez, Karla PENG, Qingyu Pepe, Francesco
Perets, Hagai Perozzi, Ettore Pešek, Ivan
Peterson, Ruth Petit, Jean-Marc Petit, Gérard
Petitpas, Glen Petrov, Sergey Petrovskaya, Margarita
Pfenniger, Daniel Pham, Nhung PHAN, Dong
Pihajoki, Pauli Pilat-Lohinger, Elke Pilkington, John
Pillepich, Annalisa Pineau des Forets, Guillaume PING, Jinsong
Pireaux, Sophie Pitjev, Nikolaj Pitjeva, Elena
Pitkin, Matthew Pizzo, Roberto Francesco Platais, Imants
Podestá, Ricardo Podolský, Jiri Polińska, Magdalena
Pollas, Christian Pollo, Agnieszka Polyakhova, Elena
Poma, Angelo Pomazan, Anton (Junior Member) Pommier, Mamta
Ponomarenko, Vasyl (Junior Member) Popescu, Petre Portegies Zwart, Simon
Portilla, Jose Potapov, Vladimir Pourbaix, Dimitri
Pozanenko, Alexei Poznanski, Dovi Pravec, Petr
Prema, Paresh Preston, George Pribulla, Theodor
Price, Danny Pricopi, Dumitru Protsyuk, Yuri
Proverbio, Edoardo Prusti, Timo Pryor, Carlton
Puatua, Wendy Pudritz, Ralph Puebla, Raul
Puetzfeld, Dirk Pugliano, Antonio Puzia, Thomas
QIMING, Wang Rafferty, Theodore Rahoma, Walid
Rambaux, Nicolas Ramírez, Jose Randriamampandry, Solohery (Junior Member)
Ransom, Scott Raskin, Gert Rastegaev, Denis
Rastorguev, Alexey Ratnatunga, Kavan Rau, Gioia (Junior Member)
Ray, James Ray, Paul Reasenberg, Robert
Reddy, Bacham Reed, Phillip Reffert, Sabine
Re Fiorentin, Paola Reid, Mark Reid, Warren
Reisenegger, Andreas Reitze, David Renner, Stéfan
Rest, Armin Revaz, Yves Reyes-Ruiz, Mauricio
Reynolds, John Richardson, Derek Richter, Bernd
Riles, Keith Robe, Henri Robert, Vincent
Robertson, Douglas Rodin, Alexander Rodríguez-González, Ary
Roeser, Siegfried Rogister, Yves Roig, Fernando
Rojas-Ayala, Bárbara Rolfe, Samantha (Junior Member) Romero-Gomez, Merce
Romero Pérez, Maria Ron, Cyril Rondoni, Lamberto
Rosińska, Dorota Rossello, Gaspar Rossi, Alessandro
Rothacher, Markus Rots, Arnold Roukema, Boudewijn
Rovithis-Livaniou, Helen Roy, Nirupam Royer, Frédéric
Rubenstein, Eric Rushton, Anthony Russell, David
Russell, Jane Ryabov, Yurij Ryabov, Boris
Ryabova, Galina Rygl, Kazi (Junior Member) Rykhlova, Lidiya
Saad, Abdel-naby Sabbi, Elena SABIL, Mohammed (Junior Member)
Sabri, Nor Hazmin (Junior Member) Sachkov, Mikhail Saemundsson, Thorsteinn
Saffari, Reza Safonova, Margarita Sage, Leslie
Sagiv, Ilan Sahai, Raghvendra Sahlmann, Johannes
SAKAMOTO, Tsuyoshi Sakari, Charli Salstein, David
Salviander, Sarah Samarasinha, Nalin Samus, Nikolay
Sanders, Gary Sanders, Walter Sandin, Christer
Sanguansak, Nuanwan Sansaturio, Maria Santos-Sanz, Pablo
Sarasso, Maria Sari, Re'em SATO, Isao
SATO, Koichi Savanevych, Vadym Savchenko, Sergey
Savino, Alessandro (Junior Member) SAWAI, Hidetomo Scandariato, Gaetano
Scarfe, Colin Scaringi, Simone Schaefer, Gerhard
Schaefer, Gail Schartel, Norbert Schartmann, Marc
Scheeres, Daniel Schilbach, Elena Schildknecht, Thomas
Schilizzi, Richard Schillak, Stanisław Schmitt, Henrique
Scholz, Ralf-Dieter Schramm, Thomas Schreiber, Karl
Schrijver, Johannes Schroeder, Anja Schubart, Joachim
Schuh, Harald Schwekendiek, Peter Scowen, Paul
Seaman, Rob Šegan, Stevo Ségransan, Damien
Seidelmann, P. Seigar, Marc Seimenis, John
Sein-Echaluce, M. Seitz, Manuela Seitz, Florian
Seitzer, Patrick Sekhar, Aswin SEKIDO , Mamoru
Ibrahim M Selim, Ibrahim Selim, Hadia Sellwood, Jerry
semeida, mohamed Semerák, Oldrich Şener, H. Tuğça (Junior Member)
Serber, Alexander Sese, Rogel Mari Sevilla, Miguel
Sewilo, Marta Seyed-Mahmoud, Behnam Sfair, Rafael
Shabala, Stanislav Shaffer, David Shakht, Natalia
Shaltout, Abdelrazek Shankland, Paul Shanklin, Jonathan
Shao, Lijing Shapiro, Irwin Sharma, A.
Sharma, Kaushal (Junior Member) SHARMA, MOHIT (Junior Member) Sharp, Nigel
Sheikh, Suneel Sheikhnezami, Somayeh Shelus, Peter
SHEN, Kaixian SHEN, Zhiqiang Sheppard, Scott
Shevchenko, Ivan Shevchenko, Vasilij SHI, Huli
Shikhovtsev, Artem (Junior Member) Shinnaga, Hiroko SHIRAHATA, Mai
Shiryaev, Alexander Shoemaker, David SHU, Fengchun
Shulga, Oleksandr Shuygina, Nadia Sidlichovsky, Milos
Sidore'nkov, Nikolay Siebert, Arnaud Siemiginowska, Aneta
Sigismondi, Costantino Silva-Villa, Esteban Sima, Zdislav
Simkin, Susan Simo, Carles Simon, Jean-Louis
Sinachopoulos, Dimitris Sinha, Krishnanand Siopis, Christos
Sivakoff, Gregory Sivan, Jean-Pierre Sjouwerman, Lorant
Skripnichenko, Vladimir Skurikhina, Elena Slade, Martin
Slagmolen, Bram Smart, Richard Smirnova, Tatiana
Smith, Myron Smith, Haywood Smith, Rory
Smutko, Michael Smylie, Douglas Soderhjelm, Staffan
Soffel, Michael SOFIA LYKAWKA, Patryk Sokoloski, Jennifer (Jeno)
Sokolov, Leonid Sokolova, Marina Solarić, Nikola
Solivella, Gladys Solovaya, Nina Soltynski, Maciej
SOMA, Mitsuru Sonnentrucker, Paule Soria, Roberto
Sotnikova, Yulia Soubiran, Caroline Souchay, Jean
Soummer, Remi Sovers, Ojars Sozzetti, Alessandro
Spadaro, Daniele Spagna, Alessandro Spavone, Marilena
Spoljaric, Drago Spoto, Federica Srama, Ralf
Sreeramulu, Sujatha Stadel, Joachim Stairs, Ingrid
Standish, E. Stappers, Benjamin Stassun, Keivan
Stavinschi, Magda Steel, Duncan Stefanik, Robert
Steigenberger, Peter Stein, John Steinitz, Raphael
Steinmetz, Matthias Stellmacher, Irène Stephenson, F.
Stergioulas, Nikolaos Sterken, Christiaan Stern, S.
Steves, Bonnie Stewart, Susan Storey, John
Straal, Samayra (Junior Member) Strauss, Michael Street, Rachel
Struck, Curtis Stuver, Amber SU, Yang (Junior Member)
Suarez, Olga Suárez, Juan Carlos SUGANUMA, Masahiro
Sule, Aniket Süli, Áron SUN, Fuping
SUN, Yisui SUNADA, Kazuyoshi SUNG, Hyun-Il
Suntzeff, Nicholas Surkis, Igor SUTARIA, FIROZA
Sveshnikov, Mikhail Sweatman, Winston Szabados, Laszlo
Szenkovits, Ferenc Szomoru, Arpad Szucs-Csillik, Iharka-Magdolna
TAKAHASHI, Rohta TAKAMI, Kentaro TAN, Baolin
Tanakul, Nahathai (Junior Member) Tancredi, Gonzalo TANG, Zheng-Hong
Tanga, Paolo TAO, Jin-he Tapley, Byron
Tarady, Vladimir Tarasov, Sergei (Junior Member) TARIS, François
Tarter, C. Taş, Günay Tassis, Konstantinos
Taylor, Gregory Taylor, Donald Teixeira, Ramachrisna
Teixeira, Paula Tektunali, H. ten Brummelaar, Theo
Tepper Garcia, Thorsten Terentjeva, Alexandra Tessema, Solomon
Thaller, Daniela Tholen, David Thomas, Maik
Thomas, Peter Thomsen, Bjarne Thorsett, Stephen
Thorstensen, John Thuillot, William Thurston, Mark
Thyagarajan, Nithyanandan Tiscareno, Matthew Titov, Oleg
Titov, Vladimir Todorović, Nataša Tokovinin, Andrei
Tollerud, Erik Tomasella, Lina Tommei, Giacomo
TONG, Minglei (Junior Member) Tonini, Chiara Tonry, John
TORII, Kazufumi Torres, Jesus Rodrigo Townsend, Lee
Traven, Gregor (Junior Member) Tremaine, Scott Tremblay, Grant
Trenti, Michele Triana, Santiago Tripicco, Michael
Trott, Cathryn TSAI, An-Li TSENG, Wei-Ling
Tsiganis, Kleomenis Tsinganos, Kanaris TSUJIMOTO , Takuji
Tsvetk'ov, Alexander Tuckey, Philip Turck-Chièze, Sylvaine
Turon, Catherine Turrini, Diego Tzioumis, Anastasios
UEDA, Akitoshi UEDA, Haruhiko Ulubay Sıddıki, Ayse
Umar, Roslan (Junior Member) UNGKU IBRAHIM, UNGKU FERWANI SALWA (Junior Member) Unwin, Stephen
USUI, Fumihiko Vaduvescu, Ovidiu Vago, Jorge
Vahia, Mayank Vallejo, Miguel Valluri, Monica
Valsecchi, Giovanni Valtonen, Mauri van Altena, William
van Bemmel, Ilse Vanderbei, Robert van der Marel, Roeland
van Dessel, Edwin van Gent, Robert van Heerden, Hendrik (Junior Member)
Van Hoolst, Tim van Langevelde, Huib van Leeuwen, Floor
van Leeuwen, Joeri van Marle, Allard Jan Varvoglis, Harry
Vasconcelos, Maria Vashkovyak, Sofja Vashkov'yak, Mikhail
Vasilyev, Mikhail Vass, Gheorghe Vassiliev, Nikolaj
Vaubaillon, Jérémie Vecchiato, Alberto Veillet, Christian
Velázquez, Miguel Velichko, Sergey Verbiest, Joris
Verde, Licia Veres, Peter Vereshchagin, Sergei
Vernotte, François Vieira Neto, Ernesto Vienne, Alain
Vilhena de Moraes, Rodolpho Vilinga, Jaime Villicana-Pedraza, Ilhuiyolitzin (Junior Member)
Vinet, Jean-Yves József Vinkó, Jozsef Vinokurov, Alexander (Junior Member)
Virtanen, Jenni Vlahakis, Nektarios Voges, Wolfgang
Vokrouhlicky, David Volyanska, Margaryta Vondrak, Jan
Vurm, Indrek Wadsley, James Wainscoat, Richard
Walker, Gordon Wallace, Patrick Walton, Nicholas
WANG, Xiaoya WANG, Zhengming WANG, Xiao-bin
WANG, Yulin WANG, Guangli WANG, Jiasong
WANG, Xin WANG, Na Wasserman, Lawrence
WATANABE, Noriaki Watts, Anna Wayth, Randall
Weber, Robert Wegner, Gary WEI, Erhu
Weintroub, Jonathan Weisberg, Joel WEN, Linqing
WEN, Zhigang (Junior Member) WEN, Haikun (Junior Member) Weratschnig, Julia
West, Richard Whipple, Arthur White, Graeme
Wicenec, Andreas Wiegert, Paul Wielen, Roland
Wilkins, George Will, Clifford Williams, Iwan
Williams, James Williams, Gareth Williams, Carol
Willstrop, Roderick Winget, Donald Winter, Othon
Wittenmyer, Robert Wittmann, Axel Wlodarczyk, Ireneusz
Wnuk, Edwin WU, Zhen-Yu WU, Bin
WU, Haitao WU, Lianda WU, Guichen
WU, Jiun-Huei WU, jianfeng WU, Wenjun (Junior Member)
WU, Yue Wucknitz, Olaf Wyrzykowski, Lukasz
Wytrzyszczak, Iwona XIA, Yifei XIAO, Naiyuan
XIAO, Dong XIAOSHENG, Wan XIE, Yi
XIONG, Jianning Xu, Siyao (Junior Member) XU, BO
XUE, Yanjie Yahil, Amos Yakut, Kadri
Yallop, Bernard YAMADA, Yoshiyuki YAMAMOTO, Hiroaki
Yang, Lili YANG, Zhigen YANG, Stephenson
YANG, Xuhai YANG, Tinggao Yankova, Krasimira
YANO , Taihei Yatskiv, Yaroslav YE, Shuhua
YIN, Dongshan (Junior Member) Yokoyama, Tadashi Yoon, Suk-Jin
YOSHIDA , Haruo youssef, manal Yseboodt, Marie
YU, Nanhua YUASA, Manabu YUTAKA , Shiratori
Zacchei, Andrea Zacharias, Norbert Zafiropoulos, Basil
Zagars, Juris Zaggia, Simone Zagretdinov, Renat
Zainal Abidin, Zamri Zakamska, Nadia Zakharenko, Vyacheslav
Zakhozhay, Olga Zare, Khalil Zavala, Robert
ZHANG, Weiqun ZHANG, Xiao-Jun (Junior Member) ZHANG, Wei
ZHANG, Wei ZHANG, Hailong (Junior Member) ZHANG, Xiao-Fei
ZHANG, Ming-Jiang (Junior Member) ZHANG, Yang ZHANG, Xiaoxiang
ZHANG, Zhibin ZHANG, Yong ZHANG, Shougang
ZHANG, Haotong ZHANG, Mian ZHANG, Sheng-Pan
ZHANG, Zhongping Zhao, Ping ZHAO, You
ZHAO, Haibin ZHAO, Changyin Zharov, Vladimir
Zhdanov, Valery ZHENG, Jia-Qing ZHENG, Yong
ZHONG , Min ZHOU, Yonghong ZHOU, Hongnan
ZHOU, Ji-Lin ZHOU, Li-Yong ZHU, Liying
ZHU, Zi ZHU, Yaozhong Zitrin, Adi
Zschocke, Sven Zsoldos, Endre Zucker, Shay
Zuluaga, Jorge Zwitter, Tomaž

 

IAU 100 Years: Under One Sky

“IAU 100 
Years: Under One Sky

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Code of Conduct (PDF)

Code of Conduct

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2019 n° 12

Latest e-Newsletter

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

UNESCO-IAU Portal to the Heritage of Astronomy

CAPj

International Year of the Periodic
Table of Chemical Elements

Latest e-Newsletter