Affiliations with Commission F3 Astrobiology

President
OHISHI, Masatoshi
Vice-President
Nuth, Joseph
Organizing Committee
Cottin, Hervé Gargaud, Muriel Martínez-Frías, Jesús
Nuth, Joseph (Vice-President) OHISHI, Masatoshi (President) Pilling, Sergio
Rojo, Patricio
Advisors
Kwok, Sun
Commission Members
AIKAWA, Yuri Almár, Ivan ANDO, Hiroyasu
Bania, Thomas Bergin, Edwin Birkby, Jayne
Blair, David Boccato, Caterina Boechat-Roberty, Heloisa
Booth, Mark Borges Fernandes, Marcelo Brucato, John
Burton, Michael CAI, Kai Calcutt, Hannah (Junior Member)
Cardoso Santos, Nuno Chandrasekhar, Thyagarajan Chaturvedi, Priyanka (Junior Member)
Chaty, Sylvain Cottin, Hervé Courtin, Régis
Croft, Steve de Almeida, Amaury Debes, John
Dick, Steven Dravins, Dainis Drozdovskaya, Maria (Junior Member)
Epstein, Eugene Evans, Neal Fernández, Julio
Feulner, Georg Fornasier, Sonia Frantseva, Kateryna (Junior Member)
FUJIMOTO, Masa-Katsu FUKAGAWA, Misato FURUYA, Kenji
Galante, Douglas Garcia-Lario, Pedro Gargaud, Muriel
Garrett, Michael Geppert, Wolf Gerakines, Perry
Giovannelli, Franco Grady, Monica Grillmair, Carl
Gutiérrez, Jordi Haghighipour, Nader Haqq-Misra, Jacob
Hawkes, Robert Heller, René HIROSE, Shigenobu
HIROTA , Tomoya Hoard, D. Högbom, Jan
Holm, Nils HONDA, Mitsuhiko Ibadinov, Khursand
Impey, Christopher Irvine, William Jayawardhana, Ray
Jenniskens, Peter Junkes, Norbert Kane, Stephen
Karska, Agata (Junior Member) Keller, Horst Kereszturi, Akos
Khabarova, Olga Khanna, Ramon KIMURA, Hiroshi
KO, Chung-Ming KOBAYASHI, Yukiyasu Kochina, Olga (Junior Member)
Koeberl, Christian Kolb, Vera Korpela, Eric
Korsun, Pavlo Kovačević, Andjelka Kovacs, Tamás
Kozak, Pavlo KUAN, Yi-Jehng Kuiper, Thomas
Kwok, Sun Labiano, Alvaro Lamontagne, Robert
Lasue, Jeremie Latham, David Lazendic-Galloway, Jasmina
Leach, Sydney Lemmon, Mark Levasseur-Regourd, Anny-Chantal
Libert, Anne-Sophie Lineweaver, Charles Linnartz, Harold
Lo Curto, Gaspare Lyon, Ian Maccone, Claudio
Majumdar, Liton Makukov, Maxim Manset, Nadine
Marchi, Simone Marcy, Geoffrey Margot, Jean-Luc
Marshall, Jonathan Martin, Christopher Martínez-Frías, Jesús
Martins, Zita Mayor, Michel McKenna-Lawlor, Susan
McKinnon, William Meech, Karen Meyer, David
Meyer-Vernet, Nicole Millar, Thomas MINH , Young-Chol
Montmerle, Thierry Morris, Mark Mukherjee, Krishna
Nabiyev, Shaig NARITA, Norio Nikoli'c, Silvana
Nummelin, Albert Nuth, Joseph Oberg, Karin
OHISHI, Masatoshi Olofsson, Hans ONAKA , Takashi
Orosei, Roberto OZEKI , Hiroyuki Pacharin-Tanakun, P.
Pallé Bagó, Enric Palomba, Ernesto Perkins, Deborah Kala
Pilat-Lohinger, Elke Pilling, Sergio Pipin, Valery
Pompei, Emanuela Porto de Mello, Gustavo Price, Danny
Quanz, Sascha Ramos-Larios, Gerardo Rasmussen, Ib
Regaly, Zsolt Rojo, Patricio Sabin, Laurence
Salama, Farid Sanchez Bejar, Victor Sandqvist, Aage
Sarid, Gal SATO, Katsuhiko Savin, Daniel
Schild, Rudolph Schneider, Jean Semenov, Dmitry
Sengupta, Sujan Shematovich, Valerij SHIBAI , Hiroshi
SHUCH, H. Paul Siemion, Andrew Sitko, Michael
Smith, Verne Sozzetti, Alessandro Steel, Duncan
Sterzik, Michael Stone, Remington Strelnitski, Vladimir
Sullivan, III, Woodruff Szopa, Cyril TAKADA-HIDAI, Masahide
Talbi, Dahbia TAMURA , Motohide Tan, Peng Kian
Tarter, Jill Testi, Leonardo TIAN, Feng
Tirsch, Daniela Tolbert, Charles Tosi, Federico
Trigo-Rodriguez, Josep Tritton, Keith Turbet, Martin (Junior Member)
Turner, Kenneth Turner, Edwin UMEMURA , Masayuki
Vakoch, Douglas Vallée, Jacques van Dishoeck, Ewine
Vázquez, Roberto Vidali, Gianfranco Villaver, Eva
Vukotic, Branislav Wallis, Max Wandel, Amri
Way, Michael Wheatley, Peter Williams, Jonathan
Willis, Jon Wilner, David Winter, Othon
Wirstrom, Eva YE, Shuhua YU, Yun-Wei
ZHAO, Fei (Junior Member) Zuluaga, Jorge
Commission Associates
Chon-Torres, Octavio

 

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU General Assembly 2022

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2021 n° 1

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers