Affiliations with Inter-Division B-H-J Commission Intergalactic Medium

President
Peroux, Céline
Vice-President
Ciardi, Benedetta
Organizing Committee
Bolton, James Ciardi, Benedetta (Vice-President) Cui, Wei
D'Odorico, Valentina (Advisor - Past President) Morris, Simon Peroux, Céline (President)
Ryan-Weber, Emma Viel, Matteo
Advisors
D'Odorico, Valentina
Commission Members
AKAHORI, Takuya Akhlaghi, Mohammad (Junior Member) Babul, Arif
BACH, Kiehunn Bagla, Jasjeet Banados, Eduardo (Junior Member)
Birkinshaw, Mark Bolton, James Breitschwerdt, Dieter
Brosch, Noah Burns, Jack Buson, Lucio
Bykov, Andrei Caputi, Karina Carignan, Claude
Carswell, Robert CHEN, Hsiao-Wen Chyży, Krzysztof
Ciardi, Benedetta Crighton, Neil Cristiani, Stefano
Cui, Wei Dallacasa, Daniele Datta, Abhirup
Dayal, Pratika de Abreu Oliveira, Vinicius de Avillez, Miguel
de Plaa, Jelle D'Odorico, Valentina Elmegreen, Bruce
EZAWA, Hajime Fan, Xiaohui Feretti, Luigina
Fernández Ontiveros, Juan Ferrari, Chiara Ficuț-Vicaș, Dana
Forman, William Gaspari, Massimo Gilfanov, Marat
Giovannini, Gabriele GOTO, Tomotsugu Green, Richard
Gry, Cecile Guszejnov, David (Junior Member) Hall, Patrick
HAN, JinLin Hathi, Nimish Hayes, Matthew
Hensler, Gerhard Hewett, Paul Hornstrup, Allan
Hughes, Thomas Japelj, Jure (Junior Member) Jenkins, Edward
Jones, Christine Kaastra, Jelle Kale, Ruta
Kanekar, Nissim KANG, Hyesung KIM, Dong-Woo
Knezevic, Sladjana LAPORTE, Nicolas Laursen, Peter (Junior Member)
Lazio, Joseph Le Brun, Amandine LI, Di
Malapaka, Shiva Kumar Marquez, Isabel Martin-Alvarez, Sergio (Junior Member)
MASAI , Kuniaki Mattila, Kalevi McCammon, Dan
McKee, Christopher Meiksin, A. Melia, Fulvio
Mellema, Garrelt Meyer, David Morris, Simon
Moscardini, Lauro Nulsen, Paul OKOSHI, Katsuya
Ott, Juergen Owen, Frazer OYABU, Shinki
Padmanabhan, Hamsa (Junior Member) Palous, Jan Pellegrini, Silvia
PENG, Bo Peroux, Céline Petitjean, Patrick
Prochaska, Jason Puspitarini, Lucky Radford, Simon
Rafelski, Marc Rauch, Michael Revalski, Mitchell (Junior Member)
ROSSI, Graziano Ruzicka, Adam Ryan-Weber, Emma
RYU, Dongsu Sánchez Ramírez, Rubén (Junior Member) Sanders III, Wilton
Schaye, Joop Schneider, Raffaella SEON, Kwang il
Shah, Priya Sharina, Margarita Shchekinov, Yuri
Singh, Krishna (Junior Member) Staveley-Smith, Lister Stone, James
Subrahmanyan, Ravi Sur, Sharanya Tahani, Kianoosh (Junior Member)
TASHIRO , Makoto Tescari, Edoardo TOMISAKA, Kohji
Tozzi, Paolo Tresse, Laurence TSUNEMI, Hiroshi
van Gorkom, Jacqueline Viel, Matteo Vrtilek, Jan
Wakker, Bastiaan Wang, Q. Daniel WANG, Yiping
Welty, Daniel Wendt, Martin Wong, Ka-Wah
WU, Xue-bing XU, Haiguang XU, Yidong (Junior Member)
YOSHIDA, Michitoshi YOSHIKAWA, Kohji ZHAO, Yinghe
Zwaan, Martin

 

IAU GA 2021 Business Sessions

Strategic Plan

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU General Assembly 2022

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2021 n° 6

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins