Affiliations with Executive Committee WG Astronomy for Equity and Inclusion

Chair
Deustua, Susana
Co-Chair
Noel-Storr, Jacob
Organizing Committee
Arcand, Kimberly Argudo Fernandez, María del Carmen Chastenay, Pierre
Clements, David Deustua, Susana (Chair) García, Beatriz
Lanciano, Nicoletta Mejuto Gonzalez, Javier Noel-Storr, Jacob (Co-Chair)
Proust, Dominique Rodriguez Espinosa, José (EC Liaison) USUDA-SATO, Kumiko
Varano, Stefania Villicana-Pedraza, Ilhuiyolitzin
Working Group Members
Alassiry, Muhammed AL-EDHARI, Ali (Junior Member) Aloisi, Alessandra
Altamore, Aldo Alvarez, Rodrigo Andersen, Anja
Antoniou, Vallia Arcand, Kimberly Argudo Fernandez, María del Carmen
Arun, K. Bagla, Jasjeet Balasubramanyam, Ramesh
Basri, Gibor Bayo, Amelia Bernabeu, Guillermo
Bersten, Melina Blum, Robert Boccato, Caterina
Boisson, Catherine Boyajian, Tabetha Bradac, Marusa
Buitrago, Fernando Burdyuzha, Vladimir Calcutt, Hannah (Junior Member)
Canas, Lina Cantalloube, Faustine (Junior Member) Carrasco, Bertha
Casewell, Sarah Castellano, Marco Castro, Sandra
Casu, Silvia Cazzoli, Sara (Junior Member) Chastenay, Pierre
Christensen, Lars Christian, Carol Clements, David
Corbally, Christopher Costa, Alexandre Courtin, Régis
Covino, Stefano Cucchiara, Antonino Dadhich, Naresh
Daou, Doris Datta, Abhirup Deocaris, Custer
De Rosa, Gisella Deshpande, Avinash de Silva, Gayandhi
Deustua, Susana Dharmawardena, Thavisha (Junior Member) Dimitrijevic, Milan
Dixon, William Dubner, Gloria Duffau, Sonia
Durst, Steve Eldridge, J. El-Nazer, Mostafa (Junior Member)
Eppelbaum, Lev Evans, Nancy Evans, Rhodri
Fernández-Barral, Alba (Junior Member) Finn, Lee Galletta, Giuseppe
García, Beatriz Gavilan, Lisseth Geller, Aaron
Giaime, Joseph Gibson, Brad Giovannelli, Franco
Gordon, Chris Green, James Grice, Noreen
Hafizi, Mimoza Hasan, Hashima Haswell, Carole
Hatzidimitriou, Despina Hearnshaw, John Impey, Christopher
Jackson, Carole Jackson, William Jeffers, Sandra
Jones, Christine Jose, Jessy Kafka, Styliani (Stella)
Kahil, Magd Kaltcheva, Nadia Kannappan, Sheila
Karas, Vladimir Karpen, Judith Kemball, Athol
Kharb, Preeti Kim, Agnes Knapen, Johan
Korsos, Marianna (Junior Member) Kretschmar, Peter Kubat, Jiri
Kurtanidze, Omar Lago, Maria Teresa Lagos, Claudia
LAI, Shih-Ping Lanciano, Nicoletta Lanz, Thierry
Lattanzio, John Lewandowska, Natalia (Junior Member) Lima, Eliade
Liu, Charles Lopez-Corredoira, Martin Lovekin, Catherine
Lubowich, Donald Lucatello, Sara Madura, Thomas
Martínez-Frías, Jesús Martínez-Núñez, Silvia Marziani, Paola
Masegosa, Josefa Mei, Simona Mejuto Gonzalez, Javier
Milisavljevic, Danny Molinari, Emilio Molla, Mercedes
Mota, David Murphy, Nicholas Narlikar, Jayant
Nataf, David Naze, Yael NITTA, Atsuko
Noel-Storr, Jacob NOGAMI, Daisaku Nota, Antonella
Oozeer, Nadeem Ortiz-Carbonell, Ada Ortiz Gil, Amelia
Panopoulou, Georgia (Junior Member) Pavani, Daniela Peña-Guerrero, Maria
Peña Ramírez, Karla Perez Montero, Enrique Pevtsov, Alexei
Piccialli, Arianna Pilia, Maura (Junior Member) Piranomonte, Silvia
Plavchan, Peter Pollard, Karen Pommier, Mamta
Povic, Mirjana Primas, Francesca Proust, Dominique
Puravankara, Manoj Rajwade, Kaustubh (Junior Member) Rathborne, Jill
Rector, Travis Rodriguez Espinosa, José Rosado, Margarita
Roth, Miguel Russo, Pedro Sachdeva, Sonali (Junior Member)
Sage, Leslie Sahlen, Martin Sakhibullin, Nail
Sandrelli, Stefano Santander, Juan Seaton, Daniel
Seigar, Marc Sekhar, Aswin Shipman, Harry
Shoemaker, David Shoemaker, Deirdre Smecker-Hane, Tammy
Smith, Howard Soonthornthum, Boonrucksar Spinelli, Patrícia
Stassun, Keivan Stollberg, Mark Tolbert, Charles
TOMITA, Akihiko Tran, Kim-Vy Treu, Tommaso
Troncoso Iribarren, Paulina Trotta, Roberto USUDA-SATO, Kumiko
van der Bliek, Nicole van Loon, Jacco Varano, Stefania (Junior Member)
Vargas Dominguez, Santiago Velilla-Prieto, Luis (Junior Member) Veras, Dimitri
Villicana-Pedraza, Ilhuiyolitzin (Junior Member) Voelzke, Marcos Watts, Anna
West, Michael Wong, Oiwei Woods, Paul
Yanamandra-Fisher, Padma Yelkenci, Aysegul

 

IAU GA 2021 Business Sessions

Strategic Plan

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU General Assembly 2022

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2021 n° 6

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins