Affiliations with Executive Committee WG Astronomy for Equity and Inclusion

Chair
Ortiz Gil, Amelia
Co-Chair
Canas, Lina
Organizing Committee
Arcand, Kimberly Argudo Fernandez, María del Carmen Canas, Lina (Co-Chair)
Chastenay, Pierre Clements, David García, Beatriz
Lanciano, Nicoletta Mejuto Gonzalez, Javier Noel-Storr, Jacob
Ortiz Gil, Amelia (Chair) Proust, Dominique USUDA-SATO, Kumiko
Varano, Stefania Villicana-Pedraza, Ilhuiyolitzin
Working Group Members
Alassiry, Muhammed AL-EDHARI, Ali (Junior Member) Aloisi, Alessandra
Altamore, Aldo Alvarez, Rodrigo Andersen, Anja
Antoniou, Vallia Arcand, Kimberly Argudo Fernandez, María del Carmen
Arun, K. Bagla, Jasjeet Balasubramanyam, Ramesh
Basri, Gibor Bayo, Amelia Bernabeu, Guillermo
Bersten, Melina Blum, Robert Boccato, Caterina
Boisson, Catherine Boyajian, Tabetha Bradac, Marusa
Buitrago, Fernando Burdyuzha, Vladimir Calcutt, Hannah (Junior Member)
Canas, Lina Cantalloube, Faustine (Junior Member) Carrasco, Bertha
Casewell, Sarah Castellano, Marco Castro, Sandra
Casu, Silvia Cazzoli, Sara (Junior Member) Chastenay, Pierre
Christensen, Lars Christian, Carol Clements, David
Corbally, Christopher Costa, Alexandre Courtin, Régis
Covino, Stefano Cucchiara, Antonino Dadhich, Naresh
DAISAKU, Nogami Daou, Doris Datta, Abhirup
Deocaris, Custer De Rosa, Gisella Deshpande, Avinash
de Silva, Gayandhi Dharmawardena, Thavisha (Junior Member) Dimitrijevic, Milan
Dixon, William Dubner, Gloria Duffau, Sonia
Durst, Steve Eldridge, J. El-Nazer, Mostafa (Junior Member)
Eppelbaum, Lev Evans, Nancy Evans, Rhodri
Fernández-Barral, Alba (Junior Member) Finn, Lee Galletta, Giuseppe
García, Beatriz Gavilan, Lisseth Geller, Aaron
Giaime, Joseph Gibson, Brad Giovannelli, Franco
Gordon, Chris Green, James Grice, Noreen
Hafizi, Mimoza Hasan, Hashima Haswell, Carole
Hatzidimitriou, Despina Hearnshaw, John Impey, Christopher
Jackson, William Jackson, Carole Jeffers, Sandra
Jones, Christine Jose, Jessy Kafka, Styliani (Stella)
Kahil, Magd Kaltcheva, Nadia Kannappan, Sheila
Karas, Vladimir Karpen, Judith Kemball, Athol
Kharb, Preeti Kim, Agnes Knapen, Johan
Korsos, Marianna (Junior Member) Kretschmar, Peter Kubat, Jiri
Kurtanidze, Omar Lagos, Claudia LAI, Shih-Ping
Lanciano, Nicoletta Lanz, Thierry Lattanzio, John
Lewandowska, Natalia (Junior Member) Lima, Eliade Liu, Charles
Lopez-Corredoira, Martin Lovekin, Catherine Lubowich, Donald
Lucatello, Sara Madura, Thomas Martínez-Frías, Jesús
Martínez-Núñez, Silvia Marziani, Paola Masegosa, Josefa
Mei, Simona Mejuto Gonzalez, Javier Milisavljevic, Danny
Molinari, Emilio Molla, Mercedes Mota, David
Murphy, Nicholas Narlikar, Jayant Nataf, David
Naze, Yael NITTA, Atsuko Noel-Storr, Jacob
Nota, Antonella Oozeer, Nadeem Ortiz-Carbonell, Ada
Ortiz Gil, Amelia Panopoulou, Georgia (Junior Member) Pavani, Daniela
Peña-Guerrero, Maria Peña Ramírez, Karla Perez Montero, Enrique
Pevtsov, Alexei Piccialli, Arianna Pilia, Maura (Junior Member)
Piranomonte, Silvia Plavchan, Peter Pollard, Karen
Pommier, Mamta Povic, Mirjana Primas, Francesca
Proust, Dominique Puravankara, Manoj Rajwade, Kaustubh (Junior Member)
Rathborne, Jill Rector, Travis Rosado, Margarita
Roth, Miguel Russo, Pedro Sachdeva, Sonali (Junior Member)
Sage, Leslie Sahlen, Martin Sakhibullin, Nail
Sandrelli, Stefano Santander, Juan Seaton, Daniel
Seigar, Marc Sekhar, Aswin Shipman, Harry
Shoemaker, Deirdre Shoemaker, David Smecker-Hane, Tammy
Smith, Howard Soonthornthum, Boonrucksar Spinelli, Patrícia
Stassun, Keivan Stollberg, Mark Tolbert, Charles
Tomita, Akihiko Tran, Kim-Vy Treu, Tommaso
Troncoso Iribarren, Paulina Trotta, Roberto USUDA-SATO, Kumiko
van der Bliek, Nicole van Loon, Jacco Varano, Stefania (Junior Member)
Vargas Dominguez, Santiago Velilla-Prieto, Luis (Junior Member) Veras, Dimitri
Villicana-Pedraza, Ilhuiyolitzin (Junior Member) Voelzke, Marcos Watts, Anna
West, Michael Wong, Oiwei Woods, Paul
Yanamandra-Fisher, Padma Yelkenci, Aysegul
Working Group Associates
Alimenti, Andrea Bieryla, Allyson De Leo-Winkler, Mario
Dhurde, Samir Diaz Merced, Wanda Eide, Marius
Heenatigala, Thilina Le Gal, Romane Londhe, Vikram
Nerantzis, Nikolaos Pagano, Cesare Pérez Henao, Ángela
Petitdemange, Ludovic Retrê, João Sasaki, Nelio
Simmons, Mike

 

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU General Assembly 2022

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2021 n° 3

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers