Affiliations with Executive Committee WG Global Coordination of Ground and Space Astrophysics

Co-Chairs
Davies, Roger Spergel, David
Organizing Committee
Colless, Matthew Corbett, Ian Coustenis, Athena
Davies, Roger (Co-Chair) Ekers, Ronald Elmegreen, Debra (EC Liaison)
Gibson, Sarah Green, Richard Hillenbrand, Lynne
IYE, Masanori Mandrini, Cristina Martin, Christopher
Ruiz, Maria Teresa Spergel, David (Co-Chair) SUTO, Yasushi
Ubertini, Pietro van Dishoeck, Ewine (EC Liaison) von der Lühe, Oskar
Whitelock, Patricia XUE, Suijian ZHAO, Gang
Working Group Members
Abbas, Ummi Aguiar, Odylio AL-EDHARI, Ali (Junior Member)
Alessi, Elisa Maria Anupama, Gadiyara Astone, Pia
Audard, Marc Augusto, Pedro Baki, Paul
Banerjee, Dipankar Barbieri, Cesare Barres de Almeida, Ulisses
Bastian, Timothy Bazzano, Angela Bettoni, Daniela
Bhalerao, Varun Boro Saikia, Sudeshna (Junior Member) Bozzo, Enrico (Junior Member)
Braun, Robert Brescia, Massimo Brown, Toby (Junior Member)
Buccino, Andrea Casoli, Fabienne CHANG, Hsiang-Kuang
Cimo', Giuseppe Colless, Matthew Corbett, Ian
Coustenis, Athena Crosta, Mariateresa D'Ammando, Filippo
Daou, Doris De Beck, Elvire Dennefeld, Michel
di Serego Alighieri, Sperello Ehle, Matthias Ekers, Ronald
Elmegreen, Debra Erkut, Mehmet Eyer, Laurent
Fleck, Bernhard Gavilan, Lisseth Gibson, Sarah
Giménez, Álvaro Giridhar, Sunetra Golden, Aaron
Green, Richard Hameury, Jean-Marie Hayashi, Saeko
Hertz, Paul Hestroffer, Daniel Hillenbrand, Lynne
HUANG, Maohai Iliev, Lubomir (Junior Member) IYE, Masanori
Jackson, Carole Jafarzadeh, Shahin Kavila, Indulekha
Kellermann, Kenneth Kembhavi, Ajit Kidger, Mark
Kovačević, Andjelka Kraan-Korteweg, Renée Kretschmar, Peter
Kučinskas, Arunas Lacruz, Elvis Laureijs, René
Lazzarin, Monica Leibacher, John Levenson, Nancy
Li, Miao (Junior Member) LI, Ying (Junior Member) LIU, Xiaowei
Lucatello, Sara Maartens, Roy Madjarska, Maria
Mahoney, Terence Mainieri, Vincenzo Mandrini, Cristina
Martin, Christopher Martínez Pillet, Valentin Martins, Zita
Marziani, Paola Masegosa, Josefa McBride, Vanessa
Mccombie, June McKenna-Lawlor, Susan Meli, Athina
Metwally, Hayman Mickaelian, Areg Milam, Stefanie
Molinari, Emilio Murthy, Jayant Nesvadba, Nicole
Nichols, Joy O'Brien, Paul Özel, Mehmet
Pagano, Isabella Pallé, Pere Parriott, Joel
Parthasarathy, Mudumba Pevtsov, Alexei Pizzichini, Graziella
Pommier, Mamta Pompei, Emanuela Popescu, Cristina
Povic, Mirjana Puxley, Phil Rau, Gioia (Junior Member)
Robberto, Massimo Ruiz, Maria Teresa Safonova, Margarita
Sanchez, Norma Schneider, Jean Sekhar, Aswin
Shah, Priya Shalabiea, Osama Shore, Steven
Shylaja, B. Soderblom, David Souradeep, Tarun
Sreeramulu, Sujatha Subrahmanyan, Ravi SUTO, Yasushi
Tauber, Jan Trimble, Virginia Tsvetkova, Svetla
Ubertini, Pietro Valls-Gabaud, David van den Berg, Maureen
van Dishoeck, Ewine Veras, Dimitri Villicana-Pedraza, Ilhuiyolitzin (Junior Member)
von der Lühe, Oskar Weltman, Amanda Whitelock, Patricia
Wijers, Ralph Williger, Gerard Wilson, Christine
Wu, Chin-Chun XUE, Suijian YAMADA, Toru
Yang, Lili Zane, Silvia ZHAN, Hu
ZHAO, Gang Zwitter, Tomaž

 

IAU XXXI General Assembly Business Sessions

IAU XXXI General Assembly Business Sessions

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU General Assembly 2022

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2021 n° 5

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins