Affiliations with Executive Committee WG Global Coordination of Ground and Space Astrophysics

Co-Chairs
Davies, Roger Spergel, David
Organizing Committee
Colless, Matthew Corbett, Ian Coustenis, Athena
Davies, Roger (Co-Chair) Ekers, Ronald Elmegreen, Debra (EC Liaison)
Gibson, Sarah Green, Richard Hillenbrand, Lynne
IYE, Masanori Mandrini, Cristina Martin, Christopher
Ruiz, Maria Teresa Spergel, David (Co-Chair) SUTO, Yasushi
Ubertini, Pietro van Dishoeck, Ewine (EC Liaison) von der Lühe, Oskar
Whitelock, Patricia XUE, Suijian ZHAO, Gang
Working Group Members
Abbas, Ummi Aguiar, Odylio AL-EDHARI, Ali (Junior Member)
Alessi, Elisa Maria Anupama, Gadiyara Astone, Pia
Augusto, Pedro Baki, Paul Banerjee, Dipankar
Barbieri, Cesare Barres de Almeida, Ulisses Bastian, Timothy
Bazzano, Angela Bettoni, Daniela Bhalerao, Varun
Boro Saikia, Sudeshna (Junior Member) Bozzo, Enrico (Junior Member) Braun, Robert
Brescia, Massimo Brown, Toby (Junior Member) Buccino, Andrea
Casoli, Fabienne CHANG, Hsiang-Kuang Cimo', Giuseppe
Colless, Matthew Corbett, Ian Coustenis, Athena
Crosta, Mariateresa D'Ammando, Filippo Daou, Doris
De Beck, Elvire Dennefeld, Michel di Serego Alighieri, Sperello
Ehle, Matthias Ekers, Ronald Elmegreen, Debra
Erkut, Mehmet Eyer, Laurent Fleck, Bernhard
Gavilan, Lisseth Gibson, Sarah Giménez, Álvaro
Giridhar, Sunetra Golden, Aaron Green, Richard
Hameury, Jean-Marie Hayashi, Saeko Hertz, Paul
Hestroffer, Daniel Hillenbrand, Lynne HUANG, Maohai
Iliev, Lubomir (Junior Member) IYE, Masanori Jackson, Carole
Jafarzadeh, Shahin Kavila, Indulekha Kellermann, Kenneth
Kembhavi, Ajit Kidger, Mark Kovačević, Andjelka
Kraan-Korteweg, Renée Kretschmar, Peter Kučinskas, Arunas
Lacruz, Elvis Lago, Maria Teresa Laureijs, René
Lazzarin, Monica Leibacher, John Levenson, Nancy
Li, Miao (Junior Member) LI, Ying (Junior Member) LIU, Xiaowei
Lucatello, Sara Maartens, Roy Madjarska, Maria
Mahoney, Terence Mainieri, Vincenzo Mandrini, Cristina
Martin, Christopher Martínez Pillet, Valentin Martins, Zita
Marziani, Paola Masegosa, Josefa McBride, Vanessa
Mccombie, June McKenna-Lawlor, Susan Meli, Athina
Metwally, Hayman Mickaelian, Areg Milam, Stefanie
Molinari, Emilio Murthy, Jayant Nesvadba, Nicole
Nichols, Joy O'Brien, Paul Özel, Mehmet
Pagano, Isabella Pallé, Pere Parriott, Joel
Parthasarathy, Mudumba Pevtsov, Alexei Pizzichini, Graziella
Pommier, Mamta Pompei, Emanuela Popescu, Cristina
Povic, Mirjana Puxley, Phil Rau, Gioia (Junior Member)
Robberto, Massimo Ruiz, Maria Teresa Safonova, Margarita
Sanchez, Norma Schneider, Jean Sekhar, Aswin
Shah, Priya Shalabiea, Osama Shore, Steven
Shylaja, B. Soderblom, David Souradeep, Tarun
Sreeramulu, Sujatha Subrahmanyan, Ravi SUTO, Yasushi
Tauber, Jan Trimble, Virginia Tsvetkova, Svetla
Ubertini, Pietro Valls-Gabaud, David van den Berg, Maureen
van Dishoeck, Ewine Veras, Dimitri Villicana-Pedraza, Ilhuiyolitzin (Junior Member)
von der Lühe, Oskar Weltman, Amanda Whitelock, Patricia
Wijers, Ralph Williger, Gerard Wilson, Christine
Wu, Chin-Chun XUE, Suijian YAMADA, Toru
Yang, Lili Zane, Silvia ZHAN, Hu
ZHAO, Gang Zwitter, Tomaž

 

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2020 n° 7

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers