ann18031 — Announcement

IAU logo
28 June 2018
Results of Divisions and Commissions Committees Elections

*Updated on 3/8/2018 with Commission B1 OC results.

The composition of the new Division Steering Committees (DSC) and Commission Organizing Committees (COC) for the next triennium, as resulted from the recent elections, is given below.

For the DSC, 4421 votes were cast, with an average participation of 21% by the Divisions Members. For the COC, we had 2906 votes with an average participation of 44%. The participation is quite uniform across Divisions and Commissions and the higher figure for the latter indicates a more active and specific involvement of Commissions’ Members with respect to the generic Divisions’ affiliation (please note that Members cannot enroll in more than 3 Commissions, while there is no similar limit for Divisions).

Concerning this last point, the Executive Committee has recently modified the Rules and Members can now participate in a fourth Commission if it belongs to Division C (Education, Outreach and Heritage).

New Divisions Steering Committees (2018-2021)

 

1. Participation in the DSC Elections

 

Division A 356 votes 24 %
Division B 704 votes 21 %
Division C 477 votes 25 %
Division D 414 votes 21 %
Division E 249 votes 21 %
Division F 451 votes 23 %
Division G 634 votes 21 %
Division H 557 votes 22 %
Division J 579 votes 19 %

 

2. Divisions Steering Committees (2018-2021)

 

Division A

Steering Committee Members:

President:
Daniel Hestroffer (France)

Vice-President:
Norbert Zacharias (United States)

Elected Members, First Term:
Andrzej J. Maciejewski (Poland), Benoît B. Noyelles (Belgium), Bonnie Alice Steves (United Kingdom)

Second Term Members:
Elisa Felicitas Arias (France), Ralph A. Gaume (United States), Fernando Virgilio Roig (Brazil)

Ex-Officio Members (Commission Presidents):
A1: Jean Souchay (France)
A2: Florian Seitz (Germany)
A3: James Lindsay Hilton (United States)
A4: Alessandra Celletti (Italy)
X2: Giovanni B. Valsecchi (Italy)

Advisor (Past President):
Anne Lemaitre (Belgium)

Division B

Steering Committee Members:

President:
Michael Burton (United Kingdom)

Vice-President:
Gabriele Giovannini (Italy)

Elected Members, First Term:
Jan Mathijs van der Hulst (Netherlands), Yongtian ZHU (China, Nanjing)

Second Term Members:
Ana I. Gómez de Castro (Spain), Wenwu Tian (China Nanjing)

Ex-Officio Members (Commission Presidents):
B1: Dmitrij V. Bisikalo (Russian Federation)
B2: Anja C. Schröder (South Africa)
B3: Prajval Shastri (India)
B4: Anthony James Beasley (United States)
B5: Helen J. Fraser (United Kingdom)
B6: Antonio Mario Magalhaes (Brazil)
B7: Constance Elaine Walker (United States)

Advisor (Past President):
Pietro Ubertini (Italy)

Division C

Steering Committee Members:

President:
Susana Deustua (United States)

Vice-President:
Richard de Grijs (Australia)

Elected Members, First Term:
R. Elizabeth M. Griffin (Canada), J. M. Rodríguez Espinosa (Spain), Mirjana Povic (Ethiopia)

Second Term Members:
Katrien Kolenberg (Belgium), Pamela L. Gay (United States), Saeko S. Hayashi (Japan)

Ex-Officio Members (Commission Presidents):
C1: Paulo Sergio Bretones (Brazil)
C2: Richard Tresch Fienberg (United States)
C3: Wayne Orchiston (Australia)
C4: Gudrun B. E. Wolfschmidt (Germany)

Advisor (Past President 2012-2015):
Mary Kay Hemenway (USA)

Division D

Steering Committee Members:

President:
Elena Pian (Italy)

Vice-President:
Isabelle Grenier (France)

Elected Members, First Term:
Aya Bamba (Japan), Matthew G. Baring (United States), Dipankar Bhattacharya (India), Silvia Zane (United Kingdom)

Second Term Members:
Anna Watts (Netherlands), Tadayasu Dotani (Japan)

Ex-Officio Members (Commission Presidents):
D1: Marica Branchesi (Italy)
X1: Christine Jones (United States)

Advisor (Past President):
Chryssa Kouveliotou (United States)

Division E

Steering Committee Members:

President:
Sarah Gibson (United States)

Vice-President:
Cristina H. Mandrini (Argentina)

Elected Members, First Term:
Timothy S. Bastian (United States), Mingde Ding (China, Nanjing), Irina N. Kitiashvili (United States)

Second Term Members:
Toshifumi Shimizu (Japan), Eduard Kontar (UK), Nandita Srivastava (India)

Ex-Officio Members (Commission Presidents):
E1: Alexander Kosovichev (United States)
E2: Paul Cally (Australia)
E3: Nicole Vilmer (France)

Advisor (Past President):
Yihua Yan (China Nanjing)

Division F

Steering Committee Members:

President:
Gonzalo Tancredi (Uruguay)

Vice-President:
Maria Barucci (France)

Elected Members, First Term:
Hans J. Deeg (Spain), Sylvio Ferraz-Mello (Brazil), Kevin Heng (Switzerland), Dimitri Veras (United Kingdom), Jean Schneider (France)

Second Term Members:
Athena Coustenis (France)

Ex-Officio Members (Commission Presidents):
F1: Diego Janches (United States)
F2: Jack Lissauer (United States)
F3: Masatoshi Ohishi (Japan)
X2: Giovanni B. Valsecchi (Italy)

Advisor (Past President):
Nader Haghighipour (United States)

Division G

Steering Committee Members:

President:
David Soderblom (United States)

Vice-President:
Andrej Prša (United States)

Elected Members, First Term:
Merieme Chadid (France), Heidi H. Korhonen (Denmark)

Second Term Members:
Tabetha Boyajian (United States), Geraldine J. Peters (United States), Pierre Kervella (France)

Ex-Officio Members (Commission Presidents):
G1: Virginia Trimble (United States)
G2: Jorick S. Vink (United Kingdom)
G3: Marc Pinsonneault (United States)
G4: Jaymie Matthews (Canada)
G5: Carlos Allende Prieto (Spain)

Advisor (Past President):
Corinne Charbonnel (Switzerland)

Division H

Steering Committee Members:

President:
Leonardo Testi (Italy)

Vice-President:
Monica Rubio (Chile)

Elected Members, First Term:
Pauline Barmby (Canada), Edvige Corbelli (Italy), Laszlo Viktor Toth (Hungary)

Second Term Members:
Eva Schinnerer (Germany), Francisca Kemper (China Taipei), Cristina Chiappini (Germany)

Ex-Officio Members (Commission Presidents):
H1: Dante Minniti (Chile)
H2: Edwin A. Bergin (United States)
H3: Albert Zijlstra (United Kingdom)
H4: Amanda Karakas (Australia)

Advisor (Past President):
Bruce Elmegreen (United States)

Division J

Steering Committee Members:

President:
Denis Burgarella (France)

Vice-President:
Kim-Vy Tran (United States)

Elected Members, First Term:
Gustavo R. Bruzual (Mexico), Elisabete da Cunha (Australia), Johan Hendrik Knapen (Spain), Aida Wofford (Mexico)

Second Term Members:
Leslie Hunt (Italy), Jeremy Mould (Australia)

Ex-Officio Members (Commission Presidents):
J1: Cristina Carmen Popescu (United Kingdom)
J2: Valentina D’Odorico (Italy)
X1: Christine Jones (United States)

Advisor (Past President):
Claus Leitherer (United States)

New Commissions Organizing Committees (2018-2021)

1. Participation in the COC Elections

 

Commission A1 93 votes 48%
Commission A2 54 votes 57%
Commission A3 57 votes 57%
Commission A4 100 votes 52%
Commission B1 76 votes 31%
Commission B2 91 votes 46%
Commission B3 85 votes 40%
Commission B4 175 votes 38%
Commission B5 57 votes 41%
Commission B6 58 votes 41%
Commission B7 23 votes 44%
Commission C1 101 votes 43%
Commission C2 103 votes 44%
Commission C3 69 votes 40%
Commission C4 44 votes 50%
Commission D1 70 votes 42%
Commission E1 80 votes 51%
Commission E2 95 votes 50%
Commission E3 64 votes 49%
Commission F1 68 votes 47%
Commission F2 130 votes 37%
Commission F3 68 votes 38%
Commission G1 122 votes 44%
Commission G2 91 votes 48%
Commission G3 127 votes 43%
Commission G4 93 votes 47%
Commission G5 101 votes 42%
Commission H1 142 votes 45%
Commission H2 80 votes 45%
Commission H3 37 votes 48%
Commission H4 94 votes 47%
Commission J1 92 votes 50%
Commission J2 41 votes 39%
Commission X1 139 votes 40%
Commission X2 62 votes 62%

2. Commissions Organizing Committees (2018-2021)

 

A1 Astrometry

(Total number of seats: 7)

President:
Jean Souchay (France)

VP (elected):
Christopher S. Jacobs (United States)

At-large members (elected):
Aletha de Witt (South Africa), Jennifer Lynn Bartlett (United States), François Mignard (France)

Second-term members:
Alexandre Humberto Andrei (Brazil), Yoshiyuki Yamada (Japan)

Advisor (Past President):
Anthony G. A. Brown (Netherlands)

A2 Rotation of the Earth

(Total number of seats: 10 Including 3 Non-Voting Representatives)

President:
Florian Seitz (Germany)

VP (elected):
Zinovy M. Malkin (Russian Federation)

At-large members (elected):
Hadia Hassan Selim (Egypt), Jolanta Nastula (Poland), Shuanggen Jin (China, Nanjing)

Second-term members:
Alberto Escapa (Spain), Jose Ferrandiz (Spain)

Non-Voting Representatives:
Daniela Thaller - IERS Representative (Germany), Oleg Titov - IVS Representative (Australia), TBD - IAG Representative

Advisor (Past President):
Richard Gross (United States)

A3 Fundamental Standards

(Total number of seats: 7)

President (elected):
James Lindsay Hilton (United States)

VP (elected):
Susan Gessner Stewart (United States)

At-large members (elected):
Steven A. Bell (United Kingdom), Demetrios N. Matsakis (United States)

Second-term members:
Charles Acton (United States), Nicole Capitaine (France), Dennis McCarthy (United States)

Advisor (Past President):
Catherine Y. Hohenkerk (United Kingdom)

A4 Celestial Mechanics and Dynamical Astronomy

(Total number of seats: 7)

President:
Alessandra Celletti (Italy)

VP (elected):
Christos Efthymiopoulos (Greece)

At-large members (elected):
Alexandre C. M. Correia (Portugal), Giovanni Federico Gronchi (Italy), Marie Yseboodt (Belgium)

Second-term members:
Douglas P. Hamilton (United States), Eiichiro Kokubo (Japan)

Advisor (Past President):
Cristian Beaugé (Argentina)

B1 Computational Astrophysics

(Total number of seats: 6)

President:
Dmitrij Bisikalo (Russia)

VP (elected):
Christian M. Boily (France)

At-large members (elected):
Michiko FUJII (Japan), Tomoyuki HANAWA (Japan), Dmitri S. Wiebe (Russia)

Second-term members:
Garrelt Mellema (Sweden)

Advisor (Past President):
Simon Portegies Zwart (Netherlands)

B2 Data & Documentation

(Total number of seats: 4)

President:
Anja C. Schröder (South Africa)

VP (elected):
Chenzhou Cui (China, Nanjing)

At-large members (elected):
Alberto Accomazzi (United States)

Second-term members:
Rob Seaman (United States), Arnold H. Rots (United States)

Advisor (Past President):
Michael W. Wise (Netherlands)

B3 Astroinformatics and Astrostatistics

(Total number of seats: 8)

President:
Prajval Shastri (India)

VP (elected):
Ashish Mahabal (United States)

At-large members (elected):
Stefano Andreon (Italy), Christopher J. Fluke (Australia), Didier Fraix-Burnet (France)

Second-term members:
Saeqa Dil Vrtilek (United States), Alan Heavens (United Kingdom), Yanxia Zhang (China – Nanjing)

Advisor (Past President):
Eric D. Feigelson (United States)

B4 Radio Astronomy

(Total number of seats: 9)

President:
Anthony Beasley (United States)

VP (elected):
Carole A. Jackson (Netherlands)

At-large members (elected):
Tao An (China, Nanjing), Melanie Johnston-Hollitt (New Zealand), Thomas Anne Oosterloo (Netherlands), Cormac Reynolds (Australia)

Second-term members:
Joseph Lazio (United States), Wim van Driel (France), Tony H. Wong (United States)

Advisor (Past President):
Gabriele Giovannini (Italy)

B5 Laboratory Astrophysics

(Total number of seats: 7)

President:
Helen J. Fraser (UK)

VP (elected):
Paul S. Barklem (Sweden)

At-large members (elected):
Marie-Lise Dubernet (France), Elisabetta Micelotta (Finland)

Second-term members:
Thomas Henning (Germany), Gianfranco Vidali (United States), Feilu Wang (China-Nanjing)

Advisor (Past President):
Farid Salama (United States)

B6 Astronomical Photometry and Polarimetry

(Total number of seats: 7)

President:
Antonio Mario Magalhaes (Brazil)

VP (elected):
J. Allyn Smith (United States)

At-large members (elected):
Luca Casagrande (Australia), Eugene F. Milone (Canada), Claudia Vilega Rodrigues (Brazil)

Second-term members:
Pierre Bastien (Canada), Carme Jordi (Spain)

Advisor (Past President):
Saul J. Adelman (United States)

B7 Protection of Existing and Potential Observatory Sites

(Total number of seats: 5)

President:
Constance Elaine Walker (United States)

VP (elected):
James D. Lowenthal (United States)

At-large members (elected):
Diane Turnshek (United States)

Second-term members:
David Galadí-Enríquez (Spain), Harvey Steven Liszt (United States)

Advisor (Past President):
Richard F. Green (United States)

C1 Astronomy Education and Development

(Total number of seats: 8)

President:
Paulo Sergio Bretones (Brazil)

VP (elected):
Boonrucksar Soonthornthum (Thailand)

At-large members (elected):
Rosa Doran (Portugal), Robert Paul Hollow (Australia), Margarita Metaxa (Greece)

Second-term members:
Kathleen DeGioia Eastwood (United States), Christopher David Impey (United States), Nicoletta Lanciano (Italy)

Advisor (Past President):
Beatriz Elena Garcia (Argentina)

C2 Communicating Astronomy with the Public

(Total number of seats: 8)

President:
Richard Tresch Fienberg (United States)

VP (elected):
Oana Monalisa Sandu (Germany)

At-large members (elected):
Caterina Boccato (Italy), Lucia Marchetti (South Africa), Michael John West (United States)

Second-term members (elected):
Megan Argo (United Kingdom), Carol Ann Christian (United States), Sylvie D. Vauclair (France)

Advisor (Past President):
Pedro Russo (Netherlands)

C3 History of Astronomy

(Total number of seats: 7)

President:
Wayne Orchiston (Thailand)

VP (elected):
Christiaan L. Sterken (Belgium)

At-large members (elected):
Ileana Chinnici (Italy), Eun Hee Lee (Republic of Korea), Sara Jane Schechner (United States), Pieter C. van der Kruit (Netherlands)

Second-term members:
Jay M. Pasachoff (United States)

Advisor (Past President):
Xiaochun Sun (China, Nanjing)

C4 World Heritage and Astronomy

(Total number of seats: 6)

President:
Gudrun Wolfschmidt (Germany)

VP (elected):
Juan Antonio Belmonte Aviles (Spain)

At-large members (elected):
Ioannis Liritzis (Greece), Areg M. Mickaelian (Armenia)

Second-term members:
Roger Ferlet (France), Siramas Komonjinda (Thailand)

Advisor (Past President):
Clive Ruggles (United Kingdom)

D1 Gravitational Wave Astrophysics

(Total number of seats: 7)

President:
Marica Branchesi (Italy)

VP:
Robin Stebbins (United States)

At-large members (elected):
Martin A. Hendry (United Kingdom), Eleonora Troja (United States), Marta Volonteri (France)

Second-term members:
Richard N. Manchester (Australia), David H. Shoemaker (United States)

E1 Solar Radiation and Structure

(Total number of seats: 7)

President:
Alexander Kosovichev (United States)

VP (elected):
Ilaria Ermolli (Italy)

At-large members (elected):
Santiago Vargas Dominguez (Colombia), Yoichiro Hanaoka (Japan)

Second-term members:
Michele Bianda (Switzerland), Nataliia Gennadievna Shchukina (Ukraine), Nicolas Labrosse (United Kingdom)

Advisor (Past President):
Natalie Krivova (Germany)

E2 Solar Activity

(Total number of seats: 6)

President:
Paul S. Cally (Australia)

VP (elected):
Manolis K. Georgoulis (Greece)

At-large members (elected):
Ayumi Asai (Japan), Hui LI (China, Nanjing), R. T. James McAteer (United States), Aimee A. Norton (United States)

Advisor (Past President):
Lyndsay Fletcher (United Kingdom)

E3 Solar Impact throughout the Heliosphere

(Total number of seats: 6)

President (elected):
Nicole Vilmer (France)

VP (elected):
Claire Foullon (United Kingdom)

At-large members (elected):
Masumi Shimojo (Japan)

Second-term members:
Margit Haberreiter (Switzerland), Olga Malandraki (Greece), Ilya G. Usoskin (Finland)

Advisor (Past President):
Ingrid Mann (Norway)

F1 Meteors, Meteorites, and Interplanetary Dust

(Total number of seats: 7)

President:
Diego Janches (United States)

VP (elected):
Margaret D. Campbell-Brown (Canada)

At-large members (elected):
Apostolos Christou (United Kingdom), Gulchehra I. Kokhirova (Tajikistan), Pavel Koten (Czech Republic), Juraj Toth (Slovakia)

Second-term members:
Jérémie J. Vaubaillon (France)

Advisor (Past President):
Jiří Borovicka (Czech Republic)

F2 Exoplanets and the Solar system

(Total number of seats: 9)

President:
Jack J. Lissauer (United States)

VP:
TBD

At-large members (elected):
Eric E. Mamajek (United States), Rosemary A. Mardling (Australia), Ernesto Palomba (Italy), Aline A. Vidotto (Ireland)

Second-term members:
Mark Lemmon (United States), Alessandro Morbidelli (France), Feng Tian (China, Nanjing), Paul Wiegert (Canada)

Advisor (Past President):
Alain Lecavelier des Etangs (France)

F3 Astrobiology

(Total number of seats: 7)

President:
Masatoshi Ohishi (Japan)

VP (elected):
Joseph A. Nuth (United States)

At-large members (elected):
Hervé Cottin (France), Patricio Michel Rojo (Chile)

Second-term members:
Muriel Gargaud (France), Jesus Martinez-Frias (Spain), Sergio Pilling (Brazil)

Advisor (Past President):
Sun Kwok (China, Nanjing)

G1 Binary and Multiple Star Systems

(Total number of seats: 8)

President:
Virginia Trimble (United States)

VP (elected):
Christopher Adam Tout (United Kingdom)

At-large members (elected):
Scott William Fleming (United States), Ilya Mandel (United Kingdom), Alexandre Roman-Lopes (Chile)

Second-term members:
Brian Mason (United States), Terry D. Oswalt (United States), John Southworth (United Kingdom)

Advisor (Past President):
Andrej Prša (United States)

G2 Massive Stars

(Total number of seats: 7)

President:
Jorick S. Vink (UK)

VP (elected):
Nicole St-Louis (Canada)

At-large members (elected):
Fabrice Martins (France), Nidia Morrell (Chile), Lidia M. Oskinova (Germany)

Second-term members:
Jose Groh (Switzerland), Asif ud-Doula (United States)

Advisor (Past President):
Artemio Herrero Davó (Spain)

G3 Stellar Evolution

(Total number of seats: 7)

President:
Marc Howard Pinsonneault (United States)

VP (elected):
Jacco Th. Van Loon (United Kingdom)

At-large members (elected):
Nariman Zeynalabdi Ismayilov ( Republic of Azerbaijan)

Second-term members (elected):
Franz Kerschbaum (Austria), Zhanwen Han (China, Nanjing), Marcella Marconi (Italy)

Advisor (Past President):
John C. Lattanzio (Australia)

G4 Pulsating Stars

(Total number of seats: 7)

President:
Jaymie Matthews (Canada)

VP (elected):
Robert Szabo (Hungary)

At-large members (elected):
Victoria Antoci (Denmark), Jadwiga Daszynska-Daszkiewicz (Poland), Daniel Huber (United States)

Second-term members:
Guzik Joyce (United States), Hiromoto Shibahashi (Japan)

Advisor (Past President):
Simon Jeffery (United Kingdom)

G5 Stellar & Planetary Atmospheres

(Total number of seats: 8)

President:
Carlos Allende Prieto (Spain)

VP (elected):
Chris Sneden (United States)

At-large members (elected):
Daniela Korcakova (Czech Republic), Gautier Mathys (Chile), Klaus Werner (Germany)

Second-term members:
France Allard (France), Katia Cunha (Brazil), Thierry Lanz (France)

Advisor (Past President):
Ivan Hubeny (United States)

H1 Local Universe

(Total number of seats: 9)

President:
Dante Minniti (Chile)

VP (elected):
Gražina Tautvaisiene (Lithuania)

At-large members (elected):
Wako Aoki (Japan), John Etienne Beckman (Spain), Maria-Rosa L. Cioni (Germany)

Second-term members:
Lia Athanassoula (France), Yasuo Fukui (Japan), Margaret Meixner (United States), Gang Zhao (China, Nanjing)

Advisor (Past President):
Eva K. Grebel (Germany)

H2 Astrochemistry

(Total number of seats: 7)

President:
Edwin A. Bergin (United States)

VP (elected):
Paola Caselli (Germany)

At-large members (elected):
Wolf Dietrich Geppert (Sweden), Karin I. Oberg (United States)

Second-term members:
Yuri Aikawa (Japan), Maria Cunningham (Australia), Jes Jorgensen (Denmark)

Advisor (Past President):
Thomas J. Millar (United Kingdom)

H3 Planetary Nebulae

(Total number of seats: 6)

President:
Albert Zijlstra (United Kingdom)

VP (elected):
Orsola De Marco (Australia)

At-large members (elected):
Magda Arnaboldi (Germany), David Jones (Spain), Toshiya Ueta (United States)

Second-term members:
Miriam Pena (Mexico)

Advisor (Past President):
Letizia Stanghellini (United States)

H4 Stellar clusters throughout Cosmic Space and Time

(Total number of seats: 8)

President:
Amanda I. Karakas (Australia)

VP (elected):
Francesca D’Antona (Italy)

At-large members (elected):
Andrea K. Dupree (United States), Eric W. Peng (China, Nanjing), Andrés Eduardo Piatti (Argentina)

Second-term members:
André Moitinho (Portugal), Ernst Paunzen (Czech Republic), Jan Palous (Czech Republic)

Advisor (Past President):
Richard De Grijs (Australia)

J1 Galaxy Spectral Energy Distributions

(Total number of seats: 7)

President:
Cristina Carmen Popescu (UK)

VP (elected):
Nikolaos D. Kylafis (Greece)

At-large members (elected):
Médéric Boquien (Chile), Michael James Isles Brown (Australia), Ralf Siebenmorgen (Germany)

Second-term members:
Daniel Schaerer (Switzerland), Toru Yamada (Japan)

Advisor (Past President):
Denis Burgarella (France)

J2 Intergalactic Medium

(Total number of seats: 7)

President (elected):
Valentina D’Odorico (Italy)

VP:
Hsiao-Wen CHEN (United States)

At-large members (elected):
James Stewart Bolton (United Kingdom), Benedetta Ciardi (Germany), Céline Peroux (France)

Second-term members:
Nissim Kanekar (India), Joop Schaye (Netherlands)

Advisor (Past President):
A.Meiksin (United Kingdom)

X1 Supermassive Black Holes, Feedback and Galaxy Evolution

(Total number of seats: 8)

President:
Thaisa Storchi-Bergmann (Brazil)

VP (elected):
Christine Jones (United States)

At-large members (elected):
Daniel Michael Crenshaw (United States), Julie Hlavacek-Larrondo (Canada), Raffaella Morganti (Netherlands), Gabriel W. Pratt (France)

Second-term members:
Roberto Maiolino (United Kingdom), Sera B. Markoff (Netherlands)

Advisor (Past President):
William Richard Forman (United States)

X2 Solar System Ephemerides

(Total number of seats: 7)

President:
William M. Folkner (United States)

VP (elected):
Giovanni B. Valsecchi (Italy)

At-large members (elected):
Agnès Fienga (France), Matthew Jon Holman (United States), Marco Micheli (Italy)

Second-term members:
Steven Chesley (United States), Elena Pitjeva (Russian Federation)

Advisor (Past President):
Andrea Milani Comparetti (Italy)

Contacts

Piero Benvenuti
General Secretary, International Astronomical Union
Paris, France
Tel: +33 1 43 25 83 58
Email: iau-general.secretary@iap.fr

Madeleine Smith-Spanier
Database Manager
Paris, France
Tel: +33 1 43 25 83 58
Email: smith@iap.fr

About the Announcement

Id:
ann18031

Images

IAU logo