Affiliations with Executive Committee WG Junior Members

Co-Chairs
Drozdovskaya, Maria Kebe, Fatoumata
Organizing Committee
Boro Saikia, Sudeshna Buldgen, Gaël Danielski, Camilla
Drozdovskaya, Maria (Co-Chair) Kebe, Fatoumata (Co-Chair) Moore, Christopher
Nanayakkara, Themiya Sansom, Eleanor van Dishoeck, Ewine (EC Liaison)
WATANABE, Junichi (EC Liaison)
Working Group Members
Abdelbar, Ahmed (Junior Member) Abdelkawy, Ali (Junior Member) Abdul Hamid, Nurul Shazana (Junior Member)
Abraham, Sheelu (Junior Member) Abulwfa, Ahmed (Junior Member) Abunin, Artem (Junior Member)
Adhikari, Tek (Junior Member) Ahmad, Nazhatulshima (Junior Member) Ahmed, Ahmed (Junior Member)
Ainul Annuar, Nur Adlyka (Junior Member) Ait Moulay Larbi, El mamoun (Junior Member) AL-EDHARI, Ali (Junior Member)
Alexander, Jordan (Junior Member) Ali, Aamir (Junior Member) Alsina Ballester, Ernest (Junior Member)
AN, Ning (Junior Member) Anders, Friedrich (Junior Member) Andreoni, Igor (Junior Member)
Andrianomena, Hagatiana (Junior Member) Ansdell, Megan (Junior Member) Antoniadis, John (Junior Member)
Antonyuk, Oksana (Junior Member) Anugu, Narsireddy (Junior Member) Arca Sedda, Manuel (Junior Member)
Artemenko, Svetlana (Junior Member) Asabere, Bernard (Junior Member) Asadi, Imad (Junior Member)
ASIQUE, MD (Junior Member) Askar, Abbas (Junior Member) Awasthi, Arun (Junior Member)
Awiphan, Supachai (Junior Member) Azulay Romero, Rebecca (Junior Member) Babina, Elena (Junior Member)
Baghdasaryan, Daniel (Junior Member) BAI, Hua (Junior Member) Baklanova, Dilyara (Junior Member)
Balaram, Dhanya (Junior Member) Balbinot, Eduardo (Junior Member) Barbosa, Carlos (Junior Member)
Bartali, Roberto (Junior Member) Bartosch Caminha, Gabriel (Junior Member) Basu, Aritra (Junior Member)
Battino, Umberto (Junior Member) Baug, Tapas (Junior Member) Beck, Paul (Junior Member)
Belda Palazon, Santiago (Junior Member) Bellinger, Earl (Junior Member) Belucz, Bernadett (Junior Member)
Berdina, Liudmyla (Junior Member) Bergmann, Christoph (Junior Member) Beri, Aru (Junior Member)
Beuchert, Tobias (Junior Member) Bhardwaj, Anupam (Junior Member) Blagorodnova, Nadejda (Junior Member)
Blazek, Jonathan (Junior Member) Böning, Vincent (Junior Member) Borghese, Alice (Junior Member)
Boro Saikia, Sudeshna (Junior Member) Bozzo, Enrico (Junior Member) Bray, Justin (Junior Member)
Brewer, John (Junior Member) Brown, Toby (Junior Member) Bruni, Gabriele (Junior Member)
Buddelmeijer, Hugo (Junior Member) Buldgen, Gaël (Junior Member) Burns, Ross (Junior Member)
Caballero, Ricardo Nicolaos (Junior Member) Cai, Maxwell Xu (Junior Member) Calcutt, Hannah (Junior Member)
Caleb, Manisha (Junior Member) Calvo, Flavio (Junior Member) Cantalloube, Faustine (Junior Member)
Casey, Andrew (Junior Member) Castillo Rosales, Yvelice (Junior Member) Catalán-Torrecilla, Cristina (Junior Member)
Cavuoti, Stefano (Junior Member) Cazzoli, Sara (Junior Member) Čepas, Vytautas (Junior Member)
Chainakun, Poemwai (Junior Member) Chan, James (Junior Member) Charalambous, Constantinos (Junior Member)
Chaturvedi, Priyanka (Junior Member) Chatzistergos, Theodosios (Junior Member) CHEN, Xiaoyan (Junior Member)
Chhotray, Atul (Junior Member) Cho, Hyejeon (Junior Member) Ćiprijanović, Aleksandra (Junior Member)
Contreras, Yanett (Junior Member) Coughlin, Eric (Junior Member) Cowley, Michael (Junior Member)
Cridland, Alexander (Junior Member) Cruz-Saenz de Miera, Fernando (Junior Member) Cuambe, Valente (Junior Member)
CUI, Lang (Junior Member) Czart, Krzysztof (Junior Member) Daassou, Ahmed (Junior Member)
Danielski, Camilla (Junior Member) Das, Upasana (Junior Member) David-Uraz, Alexandre (Junior Member)
Davies, Claire (Junior Member) de Boer, Jozua (Junior Member) de Jorge Henriques, Vasco Manuel (Junior Member)
Demetroullas, Constantinos (Junior Member) Deng, Xinping (Junior Member) DENG, Xue-Mei (Junior Member)
Dobos, Vera (Junior Member) Dobrycheva, Daria (Junior Member) Drazdauskas, Arnas (Junior Member)
Drout, Maria (Junior Member) Drozdovskaya, Maria (Junior Member) Dzib Quijano, Sergio (Junior Member)
Egeland, Ricky (Junior Member) Elbakyan, Vardan (Junior Member) Elkhamisy, Mohammad (Junior Member)
Ellerbroek, Lucas (Junior Member) Elmardi, Maye (Junior Member) El-Nazer, Mostafa (Junior Member)
Elshaer, Ahmed (Junior Member) Erasmus, Nicolas (Junior Member) Espinoza, Néstor (Junior Member)
Facchini, Stefano (Junior Member) Faigler, Simchon (Junior Member) FAN, Dongwei (Junior Member)
Farmer, Robert (Junior Member) Feller, Clément (Junior Member) FENG, Li (Junior Member)
Ferre-Mateu, Anna (Junior Member) Fitzgerald, Michael (Junior Member) Fragkoudi, Francesca (Junior Member)
Freundlich, Jonathan (Junior Member) Froment, Clara (Junior Member) Gabdeev, Maksim (Junior Member)
Gadelshin, Damir (Junior Member) Galiano, Anna (Junior Member) Gallet, Florian (Junior Member)
Galli, Phillip (Junior Member) Garai, Zoltán (Junior Member) GE, Hongwei (Junior Member)
Gehan, Charlotte (Junior Member) Ghoreyshi, Mohammad (Junior Member) Giammichele, Noemi (Junior Member)
Giannetti, Andrea (Junior Member) Globus, Noemie (Junior Member) Godfrey, Paige (Junior Member)
Goglichidze, Oleg (Junior Member) Goldman, Steven (Junior Member) Gomes, Nuno (Junior Member)
Gonzales, Eileen (Junior Member) Grinberg, Victoria (Junior Member) Groenewald, Danièl (Junior Member)
Gronke, Max (Junior Member) Guliyev, Rustam (Junior Member) GUO, Jianhua (Junior Member)
Gupta, Anshu (Junior Member) Hacar, Alvaro (Junior Member) Hagelberg, Janis (Junior Member)
Hakim, Kaustubh (Junior Member) Hambleton, Kelly (Junior Member) Hamers, Adrian (Junior Member)
HAMIDI, ZETY SHARIZAT (Junior Member) Harutyunyan, Arus (Junior Member) Harwood, Jeremy (Junior Member)
Hasan, Ahmed (Junior Member) Hashim, Norsiah (Junior Member) HE, Yuxin (Junior Member)
HE, Zhanke (Junior Member) Henault-Brunet, Vincent (Junior Member) Herbst, Sheldon (Junior Member)
Hernandez Santisteban, Juan (Junior Member) Hirschauer, Alec (Junior Member) Hoffmann, Susanne (Junior Member)
Holdsworth, Daniel (Junior Member) Honková, Michaela (Junior Member) HOU, Junfeng (Junior Member)
HOU, Wen (Junior Member) HU, Yiming (Junior Member) HUANG, Jing (Junior Member)
Hueyotl-Zahuantitla, Filiberto (Junior Member) Hull, Charles (Junior Member) Hussein, Hussein (Junior Member)
Hutter, Anne (Junior Member) Ibarra-Medel, Hector (Junior Member) Ibrahim, Ahmed Hafez (Junior Member)
IEVA, SIMONE (Junior Member) Iglesias, Francisco (Junior Member) Iliev, Lubomir (Junior Member)
Immer, Katharina (Junior Member) Intema, Huib (Junior Member) Iršič, Vid (Junior Member)
Istrate, Alina (Junior Member) Jaisawal, Gaurava Kumar (Junior Member) Janowiecki, Steven (Junior Member)
Japelj, Jure (Junior Member) Jasinghege Don, Prasanna Deshapriya (Junior Member) JIN, Zhiping (Junior Member)
Jones, Michael (Junior Member) Joyce, Simon (Junior Member) Kadam, Kundan (Junior Member)
Kagan, Daniel (Junior Member) Kaliuzhnyi, Mykola (Junior Member) Kalvans, Juris (Junior Member)
KANG, Zhe (Junior Member) Kangas, Tuomas (Junior Member) Kannawadi Jayaraman, Arun (Junior Member)
Karak, Bidya Binay (Junior Member) Karinkuzhi, Drisya (Junior Member) Karska, Agata (Junior Member)
Kartashova, Anna (Junior Member) KARTHICK, CHRISPHIN (Junior Member) Kasai, Eli (Junior Member)
Kaur, Navpreet (Junior Member) Kebe, Fatoumata (Junior Member) Kee, Nathaniel (Junior Member)
Khabibullin, Ildar (Junior Member) Khamroev, Umedzhon (Junior Member) Khoptar, Alina (Junior Member)
Kiefer, René (Junior Member) KIM, Dohyeong (Junior Member) KIM, Jung-Hee (Junior Member)
Kirsten, Franz (Junior Member) Kiselev, Valentin (Junior Member) Klement, Robert (Junior Member)
Klevas, Jonas (Junior Member) Klimenko, Viacheslav (Junior Member) Kluska, Jacques (Junior Member)
Klyuyeva, Antonina (Junior Member) Knezevic, Sladjana (Junior Member) Kochina, Olga (Junior Member)
Kolbin, Alexander (Junior Member) Kollamparambil Paul, Arun Babu (Junior Member) Kos, Janez (Junior Member)
Koshmak, Ihor (Junior Member) Kotze, Enrico (Junior Member) Kravtsov, Ihor (Junior Member)
Kriskovics, Levente (Junior Member) Kuchner, Ulrike (Junior Member) Kuhn, Michael (Junior Member)
Kuhn, Rudolf (Junior Member) Kulichenko, Mykola (Junior Member) Kumar, Brajesh (Junior Member)
Kun, Emma (Junior Member) Kuncarayakti, Hanindyo (Junior Member) Kurfürst, Petr (Junior Member)
Laha, Sibasish (Junior Member) Laine, Jarkko (Junior Member) Lam, Michael (Junior Member)
Laursen, Peter (Junior Member) Lee, Min-Young (Junior Member) LEE, Jeong Ae (Junior Member)
Lee-Waddell, Karen (Junior Member) Lehtinen, Jyri (Junior Member) Lena, Davide (Junior Member)
Levkina, Polina (Junior Member) Lewandowska, Natalia (Junior Member) Li, Ting (Junior Member)
Li, Miao (Junior Member) LI, Yinbi (Junior Member) LI, Ying (Junior Member)
LI, Zhenwei (Junior Member) LI, Dalei (Junior Member) LI, Weichao (Junior Member)
LI, Xiaoyan (Junior Member) LI, Lin (Junior Member) Libralato, Mattia (Junior Member)
Liodakis, Ioannis (Junior Member) LIU, Helei (Junior Member) LIU, Zhiyong (Junior Member)
LIU, Ya (Junior Member) LIU, Kang (Junior Member) LIU, Jun (Junior Member)
LIU, Jinzhong (Junior Member) López, Fernando Marcelo (Junior Member) López-Coto, Rubén (Junior Member)
López Valdivia, Ricardo (Junior Member) MacLeod, Morgan (Junior Member) Magyar, Norbert (Junior Member)
Mahdi, Hareth (Junior Member) Mairs, Steven (Junior Member) Malamud, Uri (Junior Member)
Malanchev, Konstantin (Junior Member) Malhan, Khyati (Junior Member) Marasco, Antonino (Junior Member)
Marceta, Dusan (Junior Member) Marcote, Benito (Junior Member) Marschall, Raphael (Junior Member)
Martinet, Nicolas (Junior Member) Martinović, Nemanja (Junior Member) Martinović, Mihailo (Junior Member)
Maryeva, Olga (Junior Member) Marzouk, Beshir (Junior Member) Massari, Davide (Junior Member)
Mazoyer, Johan (Junior Member) M Buhari, Suhaila (Junior Member) McClure, Melissa (Junior Member)
McKee, James (Junior Member) MD SHARIFF, NUR NAFHATUN (Junior Member) Mekuria, Remudin (Junior Member)
MERLE, Thibault (Junior Member) Mertens, Florent (Junior Member) Milić Žitnik, Ivana (Junior Member)
Mitrofanova, Arina (Junior Member) Mogotsi, Moses (Junior Member) Mohamed, Walid (Junior Member)
Mohanty, Pravata (Junior Member) Mojica-Gómez, Sindy (Junior Member) Molaro, Margherita (Junior Member)
Moore, Christopher (Junior Member) Morabito, Leah (Junior Member) Moscibrodzka, Monika (Junior Member)
Moss, Vanessa (Junior Member) Mossoux, Enmanuelle (Junior Member) Motorina, Galina (Junior Member)
Mouri Sardarabadi, Ahmad (Junior Member) Murabito, Mariarita (Junior Member) Murga (Khramtsova), Maria (Junior Member)
Murillo Mejias, Nadia (Junior Member) Murphy, Simon (Junior Member) Mushtukov, Alexander (Junior Member)
Mylostna, Krystyna (Junior Member) Myserlis, Ioannis (Junior Member) Nagy, Andrea (Junior Member)
Nanayakkara, Themiya (Junior Member) Natarajan, Iniyan (Junior Member) Nättilä, Joonas (Junior Member)
Naud, Marie-Eve (Junior Member) Neeley, Jillian (Junior Member) Ngo, Henry (Junior Member)
Nicolaou, Georgios (Junior Member) NIE, Jundan (Junior Member) Ninan, Joe (Junior Member)
Nosov, Evgeny (Junior Member) Nuevo, Federico (Junior Member) Oldengott, Isabel (Junior Member)
Oman, Kyle (Junior Member) Onions, Julian (Junior Member) Ortega-Minakata, René (Junior Member)
Ortiz Leon, Gisela (Junior Member) Otulakowska-Hypka, Magdalena (Junior Member) Ouellette, Nathalie (Junior Member)
Pacucci, Fabio (Junior Member) Padmanabhan, Hamsa (Junior Member) Paggi, Alessandro (Junior Member)
Pajuelo, Myriam (Junior Member) Pandge, Mahadev (Junior Member) Panopoulou, Georgia (Junior Member)
Patruno, Alessandro (Junior Member) Pauly, Tyler (Junior Member) Pawar, Devraj (Junior Member)
Pawlowski, Marcel (Junior Member) PEKTAS, RIZA (Junior Member) Perepelitsyna, Julia (Junior Member)
Petriella, Alberto (Junior Member) Petrushevska, Tanja (Junior Member) Piccinni, Ornella (Junior Member)
Pilia, Maura (Junior Member) Pinna, Francesca (Junior Member) Pino, Lorenzo (Junior Member)
Poggio, Eloisa (Junior Member) Poisson, Mariano (Junior Member) Pomazan, Anton (Junior Member)
Pongkitivanichkul, Chakrit (Junior Member) Ponomarenko, Vasyl (Junior Member) Pope, Benjamin (Junior Member)
Posti, Lorenzo (Junior Member) Pradhan, Pragati (Junior Member) Priyatikanto, Rhorom (Junior Member)
Puzin, Vasilii (Junior Member) Rab, Christian (Junior Member) Rafieferantsoa, Mika (Junior Member)
Raichoor, Anand (Junior Member) Rajabi, Fereshteh (Junior Member) Ramamonjisoa, Fidy (Junior Member)
Ramírez Tannus, María Claudia (Junior Member) Ramphul, Rajin (Junior Member) Randriamampandry, Solohery (Junior Member)
Randriamampandry, Toky (Junior Member) Randriamanakoto, Zara (Junior Member) Ranganathan, Mohanakrishna (Junior Member)
Ratajczak, Milena (Junior Member) Ratsimbazafy, Ando (Junior Member) Rau, Gioia (Junior Member)
Razdoburdin, Dmitry (Junior Member) REN, Yuan (Junior Member) Ribas, Salvador (Junior Member)
Ribeiro, Bruno (Junior Member) Rieder, Steven (Junior Member) Rivera Sandoval, Liliana (Junior Member)
Rivilla, Víctor (Junior Member) Roediger, Joel (Junior Member) Rolfe, Samantha (Junior Member)
Rossi, Andrea (Junior Member) Rousseau, Batiste (Junior Member) Rousseau-Nepton, Laurie (Junior Member)
Roy, Rupak (Junior Member) Rybak, Matus (Junior Member) Rygl, Kazi (Junior Member)
SABIL, Mohammed (Junior Member) Sabri, Nor Hazmin (Junior Member) Sachdeva, Sonali (Junior Member)
Salazar, Patricio (Junior Member) Sánchez de Miguel, Alejandro (Junior Member) Sánchez Ramírez, Rubén (Junior Member)
Sander, Andreas (Junior Member) Sansom, Eleanor (Junior Member) Santos, Angela (Junior Member)
Savino, Alessandro (Junior Member) Schober, Jennifer (Junior Member) Şener, H. Tuğça (Junior Member)
Sharma, Kaushal (Junior Member) Sharma, Rohit (Junior Member) Sharma, Mohit (Junior Member)
SHEN, Jinhua (Junior Member) Shevchuk, Mykola (Junior Member) SHI, Xiangjun (Junior Member)
SHI, Jianchun (Junior Member) Shikhovtsev, Artem (Junior Member) Shubina, Olena (Junior Member)
Shulevski, Aleksandar (Junior Member) Silva, Marta (Junior Member) Singh, Garima (Junior Member)
Singh, Krishna (Junior Member) Singh, Saurabh (Junior Member) Sitnova, Tatyana (Junior Member)
Smole, Majda (Junior Member) SONG, Yihan (Junior Member) Sorce, Jenny (Junior Member)
Spartà, Roberta (Junior Member) Sterken, Veerle (Junior Member) Stojanović, Milan (Junior Member)
Straal, Samayra (Junior Member) SU, Yang (Junior Member) SU, Yingna (Junior Member)
SUBRAMANIAN, PRASANNA (Junior Member) Suer, Terry-Ann (Junior Member) SUN, Mingguo (Junior Member)
Svinkin, Dmitry (Junior Member) Syed, Ibrahim (Junior Member) Szewczuk, Wojciech (Junior Member)
Szydlarski, Mikolaj Marcin (Junior Member) Tabone, Benoît (Junior Member) TAKASAO, Shinsuke (Junior Member)
Tal-Or, Lev (Junior Member) Tanakul, Nahathai (Junior Member) TANG, Jianfei (Junior Member)
Tarasov, Sergei (Junior Member) Tazzari, Marco (Junior Member) Thomas, Guillaume (Junior Member)
TIburzi, Caterina (Junior Member) Tiwari, Prabhakar (Junior Member) Tkachenko, Mariia (Junior Member)
Tlatova, Kseniia (Junior Member) Todorov, Kamen (Junior Member) TONG, Minglei (Junior Member)
Toonen, Silvia (Junior Member) Torbaniuk, Olena (Junior Member) TRANI, Alessandro (Junior Member)
Traven, Gregor (Junior Member) Uklein, Roman (Junior Member) Umar, Roslan (Junior Member)
UNGKU IBRAHIM, UNGKU FERWANI SALWA (Junior Member) V, Jithesh (Junior Member) van der Marel, Nienke (Junior Member)
van Dishoeck, Ewine van Heerden, Hendrik (Junior Member) Varano, Stefania (Junior Member)
Varga-Verebelyi, Erika (Junior Member) Vásconez, Christian (Junior Member) Vasylieva, Iaroslavna (Junior Member)
Vasylkivskyi, Yevhen (Junior Member) Vavilov, Dmitrii (Junior Member) Velilla-Prieto, Luis (Junior Member)
Villicana-Pedraza, Ilhuiyolitzin (Junior Member) Vincenzo, Fiorenzo (Junior Member) Vinokurov, Alexander (Junior Member)
Vojáček, Vlastimil (Junior Member) Vučetić, Milica (Junior Member) Vudragović, Ana (Junior Member)
Wagle, Gururaj (Junior Member) Wang, Long (Junior Member) WANG, Wei (Junior Member)
WATANABE, Junichi Watkins, Aaron (Junior Member) WEI, Jun-Jie (Junior Member)
WEN, guanyu (Junior Member) WEN, Haikun (Junior Member) WEN, Zhigang (Junior Member)
WENG, Shan-Shan (Junior Member) West, Jennifer (Junior Member) White, Sarah (Junior Member)
Whittam, Imogen (Junior Member) Wienen, Marion (Junior Member) Williams, Wendy (Junior Member)
Wong, Graeme (Junior Member) WU, Gang (Junior Member) WU, Tao (Junior Member)
WU, Wenjun (Junior Member) XIANG, Nanbin (Junior Member) Xiaoting, Fu (Junior Member)
XIE, Jinglan (Junior Member) Xu, Siyao (Junior Member) Xu, Zhilei (Junior Member)
XU, Yan (Junior Member) XU, Yidong (Junior Member) YAN, Xiaoli (Junior Member)
YANG, Fan (Junior Member) YANG, Haiyan (Junior Member) YANG, Shu-Hua (Junior Member)
YANG, Wenbo (Junior Member) YANG, Ying (Junior Member) Ye, Quanzhi (Junior Member)
Yerin, Serge (Junior Member) Yi, Shuxu (Junior Member) YIN, Dongshan (Junior Member)
Young, Mitchell (Junior Member) YUAN, Qiang (Junior Member) Zagainova, Iuliia (Junior Member)
Zahorecz, Sarolta (Junior Member) Zajacek, Michal (Junior Member) Zambon, Francesca (Junior Member)
Zavala, Jorge (Junior Member) zead, ibrahim (Junior Member) ZENG, Houdun (Junior Member)
Žerjal, Maruša (Junior Member) ZHANG, Hailong (Junior Member) ZHANG, Jujia (Junior Member)
ZHANG, Kai (Junior Member) ZHANG, Ming-Jiang (Junior Member) ZHANG, Xi (Junior Member)
ZHANG, Xianfei (Junior Member) ZHANG, Xiao-Jun (Junior Member) ZHANG, Yu (Junior Member)
Zhou, Ping (Junior Member) Zieliński, Paweł (Junior Member)

 

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2020 n° 1

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers